Chief Data Officers

Your browser has javascript disabled. Please enable it before running Convergence.
Chief Data Officers for State
Shri A. Venkatesan
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG & State Informatics Officer
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022863790
Email: sio-kar [at] nic [dot] in
Address: National Informatics Centre, Karnataka State Unit VI & VII Floor, Mini Tower, Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bangalore - 560 001
Coordinator
Name : Shri P S Bhat
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Phone : +91 8022863218
Phone : +91 9449815206
Email : psbhat [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Jyotish Roy
State Informatics Officer
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9436221626
Email: jyotish [dot] roy [at] nic [dot] in
Address: National Informatics Centre Arunachal Pradesh State Centre New Circuit House Complex Itanagar - 791111 Arunachal Pradesh
Shri M.K. Mishra
Awaiting new Nomination
Sr.TD & State Informatics Officer
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7712221238
Email: mk [dot] mishra [at] nic [dot] in
Address: NIC State Centre, AD2/14,2nd Floor, Mantralaya
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Timothy Dkhar
DDG & SIO
Contact Information
Phone: +91 3642225501
Email: sio-megh [at] nic [dot] in
Address: NIC Building, Secretariat Hill
Dr. K.V. Mahabalagiri Bhat
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief General Manager
Nominated On: 01/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022867369
Email: bngksamb [at] nic [dot] in
Address: No. 16, 2nd Rajbhavan road, Post box no. 5254, Bengaluru - 560001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Manahavala Perumal
System Analyst
Nominated On: 03/12/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444755575
Email: sysa [dot] tncma [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Commissioner of Municipal Administration, Ezhilagam annex building, Chepauk, Chennai - 600005
Shri Manish Rastogi
Awaiting new Nomination
Secretary, Department of Science & Technology
Nominated On: 12/01/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 755 2551502 +91 9425469444
Email: rastogi [dot] manish [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 129, Secretariat, Vallabh Bhawan, Bhopal, M.P.
Awaiting new Nomination
Sikkim, Information Technology Department, Sikkim
T. Samdup
Joint Director (IT)
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9647853159
Email: t [dot] samdup [at] nic [dot] in
Address: IT Department, Sikkim
Sikkim, Health Care, Human Services and Family Welfare Department, Sikkim
Dr. T. Yamphel
Joint Director (PME)
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9434031174
Email: healthpme [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: HC, HS & FW Deptt. Tashiling Secretariat, Gangtok
Sikkim, Human Resource Development Department, Sikkim
Rajendra Chhetri
Joint Director - IT
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9434241588
Email: sikphq [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Room No -507, Human Resource Development Department, Tashiling Secretariat, Gangtok-737103
Sikkim, Cyber Village
Sh Milan Chettri
Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9614009302
Email: gpk_mellidara [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
Address: Village Administrative Centre, Mellidara, South Sikkim 737128
Sikkim, Department of Economics, Statistics, Monitoring & Evaluation
Mrs. Abhina Thapa
Assistant Director
Contact Information
Phone: +91 3592221546
Email: avina [dot] thapa [at] gov [dot] in
Address: DESME, Govt. of Sikkim, Church Road, Gangtok
Sikkim, Rural Management and Development Department, Sikkim
Sisila Lama Tamang
Assistant Director - IT
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9647451789
Email: itcell [dot] rmdd-sik [at] gov [dot] in
Address: RMDD
Odisha, Information Technology Department, Odisha
Dr. Ashok Kumar Hota
Head, State Portal, E & IT Department
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742392870
Email: ak [dot] hota [at] nic [dot] in
Address: NIC Odisha State Centre, Unit-4, Sachivalaya Marg, Bhubaneswar-751001
Odisha, Higher Education Department, Odisha
Dr. Mihir Kumar Das
Officer in Charge
Contact Information
Phone: +91 674 2531977
Email: hedsec [dot] od [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Higher Education Department, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar - 751001
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Ltd. (Poompuhar)
B.Veeraputhiran
IT Consultant
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 28521271
Email: poompuharit [at] tnpoompuhar [dot] org
Address: The Tamilnadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Litd, 759, Anna Salai, (Opp. TVS), Chennai-600002
Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Housing and Development Corporation Limited (TAHDCO)
Tmt. P. Vijayalakshmi
General Manager(Project)
Nominated On: 19/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7448828453 +91 44 24310197
Email: tahdcoheadoffice [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: TAHDCO, No 31, Cenotaph Road, 2nd Lane, Teynampet, Chennai-18
Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board (TWAD)
A.Rajasekar
Manager (EDP)
Nominated On: 16/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 28591757
Email: twadho [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No 31, Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai-600005
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education
Dr.Ajithadas Aruna
Joint Director of Medical Education (Pharmacy)
Nominated On: 27/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444285623 +91 44 28364506
Email: dmeogd [dot] cdo [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Directorate of Medical Education 162, EVR Periyar Salai, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600010 (PBX Nos. 28366890 to 28366895 )
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Backward Classes Welfare Directorate
C.Ravichandran
Personal Assistant to Commissioner of BC
Nominated On: 23/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445477802 +91 44 28544558
Email: dir-bcmw [at] tn [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: Directorate of BC Welfare, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC)
B.Durairaj
System Analyst
Nominated On: 07/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9940679539 +91 44 28191890
Email: syanlt1 [dot] tnmsc [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: No 417, Panthon Road, Egmore, Chennai-600008
Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Commissionerate of Municipal Administration (CMA)
A.Janakiraman
Deputy Director(Planning)
Nominated On: 25/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9500210333 +91 44 28549392
Email: isec [dot] tncma [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 6th Floor, Ezhilagam Annex Building, Kamarajar Road, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Elementary Education Directorate
Dr.S.Nagarajamurugan
Joint Director (Admin)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9442270545 +91 44 28216638
Email: jdeeachennai [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: DPI Campus, College Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006
Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Internal Audit and Statutory Boards Audit
M. Amala Selvi Sabarmathi
Assistant Director (Personnel)
Nominated On: 20/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445991992 +91 44 24350605
Email: cia [dot] casbs [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: O/o. Chief Internal Auditor and Chief Auditor of Statutory Boards, 4th Floor, Integrated Office Complex for Finance Department, Nandanam, Chennai – 35.
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Horticulture & Plantation Crops
S.S. Ponnu
Joint Director of Horticulture
Nominated On: 10/10/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9442312999 +91 44 28521643
Email: dirhortitn [at] yahoo [dot] com
Address: Agriculture Complex, 3rd Floor, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Non-formal and Adult Education
C.Selvaraj
Joint Director
Nominated On: 12/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7373003990 +91 44 28277039
Email: dnfae [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: College Road, DPI Campus, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Kumbakonam
S.Parthiban
Deputy Manager (Commercial)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9487995529 +91 435 2403726
Email: tnstckum [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 27, Railway Station New Road, Post Box No46, Kumbakonam 612001
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Nadu e-Governance Agency (TNEGA)
Mr. Ifthikar Ahamed
Joint Director(Technical)
Nominated On: 01/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8754484070
Email: ifthikarahamed [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Tamil Nadu eGovernance Agency (TNEGA), No. 9 KB Dasan Road, Alwarpet, Chennai - 600018
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Directorate of Technical Education (DOTE)
Thiru.R.Kanagaraj
Regional Officer III
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444058463 +91 44 22351018
Email: cc [dot] dote [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Directorate Of Technical Education, Guindy, Chennai-600025
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU)
Dr.M.R.Duraisamy
Professor and Head, Dept of Physical Sciences & Information Technology
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443962272 +91 422 6611341
Email: mrd7 [at] tnau [dot] ac [dot] in
Address: Agricultural Engineering College & Research Institute, Tamilnadu Agriculture University, Coimbatore-641003
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Public Libraries Directorate
Tmt. M. Sumathi
Assistant Director
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9003263931 +91 44 28524263
Email: dplchn [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 737/1, Anna Salai, Chennai-600002
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Handlooms and Textiles Directorate
Thiru. A.Mahalingam
Deputy Director of Handlooms and Textiles
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790748400 +91 44 25341517
Email: dirhandlooms [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
Address: Kuralagam II Floor, Chennai-600108
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate
Tmt.R. Thenmozhi
Administrative officer
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9789934001 +91 44 24321826
Email: opisect [dot] dms [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.359 Anna Salai, DMS Campus, T eynampet, Chennai-6
Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Directorate of Social Welfare
Tmt. G.Jayalakshmi
Additional Director
Nominated On: 25/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444402470 +91 44 24351885
Email: dsw [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Social Welfare, Panagal Maligai, 2nd FLoor, Saidapet, Chennai-15
Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Electrical Inspectorate
Er.M.Sakthivel
Electrical Inspector/Technical
Nominated On: 09/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 22500184
Email: ceigtn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: O/o, The Chief Electrical Inspector to Government, Thiru-Vi-Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai-32
Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, Department of Economics and Statistics
TMT L Hemalatha
Joint Director of Statistics
Nominated On: 13/02/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444937622
Email: desnss1 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Dept of Economics & Statistics, DMS Campus, Teynampet, Chennai -600006
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Tamil Nadu Text Book and Educational Services Corporation
Tmt.R.Poonguzhali
Assistant Director
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8012300307
Email: mdtntbc07 [at] hotmail [dot] com
Address: No 68, DPI Campus, College Road, Chennai-6
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Department of Sericulture
A.Nagarajan
Regional Deputy Director of Sericulture, Madurai
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8300133830 +91 452 2531164
Email: rddmadurai [at] rediffmail [dot] com
Address: 1/733, Abirami 1st Cross Street, Plot No 14-15, Mahalinga Nagar, Vishwa Santhi Nagar, Narayanapuram, Madurai
Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department
P.Selvarajan
Assistant Director(P&C)
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444094202
Email: tncdwho [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
Address: Mother Teresa Women's Complex-I Floor,Valluvar Kottam High Road, Nugambakkam,Chennai-600 034,Tamil Nadu, India.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Health System Project (TNHSP)
Dr. Amenda Tampoe Samuel
Medical Officer
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445030715 +91 44 24345990
Email: apo1 [dot] cmchis [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: TNCMCHIS - Tamil Nadu Health System Project, II floor DMS annex building, Teynampet, Chennai - 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Public Health and Preventive Medicine
Thiru.Lalithkumar Samuel
Deputy Director (Data Management) i/c
Nominated On: 09/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444232474 +91 44 24335075
Email: dphsbhi [at] nic [dot] in
Address: No 359, Anna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai -600006
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Electronics Corporation of Tamilnadu Ltd (ELCOT)
M.Manivannan
Senior Consultant
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840622200
Email: mani [dot] 1053 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: MHU Complex, 2nd Floor, Nandanam, Chennai-35
Odisha, Rural Development Department, Odisha
Aradhana Das
Joint Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9937538264
Email: rdsec [dot] or [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Rural Development Department, Secretariat Marg, Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board
Dr.A.Samuel Rajkumar
Environmental Engineer
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8056042461 +91 44 22353134
Email: tnpcbocmms [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 76, Mount Salai, Guindy, Chennai-
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Commissionerate
K.Sowri Rajan
Joint Commissioner
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445000150 +91 44 28583139
Email: jc [dot] ccs [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: O/o Commissioner,Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department,Ezhilagam,Chennai - 5
Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Government Data Centre
N Sivakumar
Programmer & (Deputy Director (i/c) holding (a/c) as DD)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9791152904 +91 44 22351222
Email: ddgdc21 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Government Data Centre, Guindy, Chennai-600025
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Tirunelveli
T.Mohan Senthil Kumar
Assistant Manager (EDP)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8903636221 +91 462 2522982
Email: tnstctnv [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 23/2,Thoothukudi Main Road, V.M.Chathiram, Tirunelveli 627011
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Family Welfare Programme
Thiru G.Jeganathan
Deputy Director (Demography)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443056971 +91 44 24321794
Email: dfwdir [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 359, Tenampet, Anna Salai, Chennai-6
Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Chennai Metropolitan Water Suppy and Sewerage Board ( CMWSSB)
G.Ramachandran
Data Processing Manager
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8144930949 +91 44 28451300
Email: dpmcmwssb [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewage Board, No1, Pumping Station Road, Chintadripet, Chennai-600 002
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Tamil Nadu Food Safety and Drug Administration
N.Soundararajan
Statistical Officer
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9962770778 +91 44 24351051
Email: commrfssatn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No 359, Anna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai - 6
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Madurai
J.RAMESHKUMAR
DEPUTY MANAGER(EDP)
Nominated On: 16/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443370362 +91 452 2381181
Email: tnstcmdu [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: TNSTC (MDU) LTD, CORPORATE OFFICE, BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR SOUTH RTO OFFICE , MADURAI - 625010
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Wakf Board
S.VASSER AHAMED LEBBAI
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443599786 +91 44 25232222
Email: tnwakfboard [dot] tech [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 1,JAFFER SYRANG STREET, VALLAL SEETHAKATHI NAGAR, CHENNAI - 600 001
Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Power Finance and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (POWERFIN)
T.Kumaran
System Analyst
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444166874 +91 44 24329945
Email: tnpowerfinance [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No 490/3-4, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035
Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Slum Clearance Board
P.DHANAPATHI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - PLANNING
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9940683112 +91 44 28444530
Email: tnscb [at] yahoo [dot] com
Address: NO:5, KAMARAJAR SALAI, CHEPAUK, CHENNAI - 5
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Salem
S.Selvakumar
S.A.E
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9487997123 +91 427 2314391
Email: tnstcsalem [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 12, Ramakrishna Road, Salem - 636 007
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State Health Transport Directorate
Thiru.S.Varadharajan
Automobile Engineer(I/c)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9489621230 +91 44 22300420
Email: directorate [dot] tnshtd [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Race Course Interior Road, Guindy, Chennai - 32
Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Art and Culture Directorate
V.Gopala Krishnan
Superintendent
Nominated On: 17/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9487059638 +91 44 28193195
Email: artandculture [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Directorate Of Art and Culture, Tamil Development Campus, 2nd Floor, Tamil Salai, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008
Odisha, ST and SC Develpment, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department, Odisha
Pabitra Mandal
Special Secretary to Government
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742394764
Email: stscdev [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: ST and SC Development Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar- 751001
Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department
J.Suresh
Deputy Director (Statistics)
Nominated On: 18/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8012588613 +91 44 24321126
Email: mcdrdpr [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 1, Jeenis Road, Panagal Building, Saidapet, Chennai - 15
Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Collectorate of Chennai
Selvi. P.Subha Nandhini
Special Deputy Collector ( Social Security Schemes)
Nominated On: 29/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9080144760 +91 44 25268320
Email: sdcchn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 62, Rajaji Salai, Chennai - 1
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, State Express Transport Corporation Ltd. (SETC)
M.Nallamadan
Deputy Manager (i/c), Commercial
Nominated On: 22/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445014416 +91 44 25366351
Email: tnexpress16 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 2, Pallavan Salai, Chennai - 2
Odisha, Textiles and Handloom Department, Odisha
Anjana Panda
Joint Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742536224
Email: texsec [dot] od [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Handlooms, Textiles and Handicrafts Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Forests Department
P.R.Ranganayaki
System Analyst
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9094167093 +91 44 24335572
Email: tnforest [at] tn [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: No1, Jeenis Road, Panagal Maaligai, Saidapet, Chennai- 600015
Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Industries and Commerce Commissionerate
Thiru R Ekambaram
Additional Director (DIC)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443094850 +91 44 22501542
Email: indcom [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: SIDCO Corporate Office Building,Thiru-Vi-Ka Industrial Estate,Guindy,Chennai 600 032
Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation (TANGEDCO) Ltd;
M.Jayavanthi
Executive Engineer/Data Cell
Nominated On: 06/01/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445857509
Email: eemcell [at] tnebnet [dot] org
Address: 144,Annasalai, 6th floor Eastern wing NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600002.
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Khadi and Village Industries Board
G.Arulselvan
Assistant Director(Khadi)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9080803626 +91 44 25340761
Email: arulselvan1969 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Tamil Nadu Khadi and Village Industries Board,Vth floor,Kuralagam,Chennai-108.
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Annamalai University
Dr. J. Krishnan
Professor
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9486283456 +91 4144 238259
Email: krishnanj70 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering,Faculty of Engineering and Technology,Annamalai University,Annamalainagar- 608 002
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Villupuram
R. Kumar
Deputy Manager (EDP)
Nominated On: 13/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445456012 +91 4146 259256
Email: vpmtnstc [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 3/137, Salamedu,Post Box No. 56 Villupuram 605602 Tamilnadu State India
Tamil Nadu, Public Department, Ex-Servicemen's Welfare Directorate
Thiru.M.Srinivasan
Assistant Director(Resettlement)
Nominated On: 09/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790179626 +91 44 26691342
Email: exweldte [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: No: 22, Raja Muthiah Salai,Chennai-600003.
Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Arasu Rubber Corporation Ltd
N.Srivastha Desikan
Company Secretary
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9791574441 +91 4652 274203
Email: tncnsrivasthadesikan [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Vadasery,Nagercoil-1.
Haryana, Economic and Statistical Analysis Department, Haryana
Dr. Ravindra Sing Malhan
Director
Nominated On: 16/02/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 172 6634201
Email: esa [dot] hry [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Yojna Bhawan, Bays 21-28, Sector-4, Panchkula(Haryana)-134109
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, Metropolitan Transport Corporation Ltd. (MTC)
J. Manickam
Assistant manager
Nominated On: 07/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445039186 +91 44 23455801
Email: mtc [dot] chn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.2 Pallavan House,Pallavan illam Chennai 600 002
Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Operations & Maintenance)
Er M.K Sugumaran
Joint Chief Engineer, Operation & maintenance
Nominated On: 12/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9382182894 +91 44 28415552
Email: cengromwrd [dot] chn [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: PWD,WRD, Operation & Maintenance,Chepauk Chennai - 05
Odisha, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department, Odisha
Madhab Chandra Bariha
Additional Secretary to Government,MSME Dept
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9437145016
Email: mcbariha1959 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Department Odisha Secretariat Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Institute of Water Studies, PWD
S. Prabhu
Joint Director (Geology)
Nominated On: 20/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 22541246
Email: ceiwswrd [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: O/O Chief Engineer & Director,Institute for Water Studies Tharamani, Ch- 600 113
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Drug Control Administration
Thiru R Kannan
Assistant Director Drugs Control,Zone I
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9842490529 +91 44 24328734
Email: tndcad [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Office of the Assistant Director Drugs Control, Zone I Chennai 06
Odisha, Culture Department, Odisha
Manaswini Sahu
Deputy Secretary, Tourism and Culture Department
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7978487754
Email: culturedepartment789 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Tourism and Culture (Culture) Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar- 751001
Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Welfare Directorate
Tmt.D.Rajasri
PA to Director
Nominated On: 19/04/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7338801242 +91 44 28594780
Email: cadw [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: PWD Complex,Chepauk,Chennai - 600 005
Tamil Nadu, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department, Sports Development Authority (SDAT)
V. Seeniammal
Senior Console Operator
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7401703463 +91 44 28364322
Email: memsecy [dot] sda [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Sports Development Authority of Tamil Nadu (SDAT)116- A, EVR Periyar High Road,Nehru Park,Chennai 600 084
Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Directorate
Dr. P. Ramar
Additional Director (Veterinary Services)
Nominated On: 11/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445001103 +91 44 24321070
Email: anh [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services, Veterinary Polyclinic Campus, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.
Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Engineer-In-Chief)
A. Pragadeeswaran
Executive Engineer,PWD, IT Cell (i/c) O/o Engineer-in Chief, WRD
Nominated On: 06/04/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 28410402
Email: eicwroittn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: O/ o Engineer- in- Chief, WRD, PWD, Chepauk, Chennai- 600 005
Odisha, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha
Usharani Sahoo
Joint Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9437233944
Email: imu-rev-od [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha Secretariat Bhubaneswar - 751001
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Coimbatore
Lawrance V
Deputy Manager (Comml-Corp)
Nominated On: 03/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9442268635 +91 422 2431521
Email: tnstcho [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: TNSTC- Coimbatore,37, Mettupalayam road.Coimbatore - 43
Dr Harish Mansukhani
Deputy Medical Superintendent
Nominated On: 07/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1122774145
Email: mansukh59 [at] hotmail [dot] com
Address: Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital, Khichripur, Delhi, 110091
Shri D Sunil
GM (Operations, Signaling & Telecommunications)
Nominated On: 16/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 914842350455
Email: sunil [dot] d74 [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Kochi Metro Rail Limited 6th Floor, Revenue Tower, Ernakulam, Kerala - 682011
Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Town and Country Planning Directorate
Thiru. S. Inbasekaran
Senior Research Assistant
Nominated On: 17/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443864876 +91 44 28521115
Email: egovdtcp [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 807, Anna Salai,Chennai - 600 002
Odisha, Social Security and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department
Niten Chandra
Principal Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742390116
Email: ssepdsec [dot] od [at] gov [dot] in
Address: SIDR Building, Capital Hospital Campus, Unit - 6 Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Ltd (TANSIDCO)
P.Gunalan
Deputy Manager
Nominated On: 07/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445862827 +91 44 22501461
Email: dgmegov [dot] sidco [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Thiru vi ka Industrial Estate, Guindy Chennai - 600 032
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Sarva Sihiksha Abhiyan
P Ponnaiah
Joint Director
Nominated On: 10/08/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7373008015 +91 44 28311716
Email: jdciv [dot] ssa [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: College Road,DPI Campus Chennai 600 006
Shri Chaitanya Y Bhatt
Deputy Commissioner
Nominated On: 22/10/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 2612480518
Email: cybhatt [at] suratmunicipal [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Surat Municipal Corporation, Gordhandas Chokhawala Marg, Muglisara, Surat - 395003
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate
Dr. S. Gurunathan
Joint Director
Nominated On: 24/10/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443187700
Email: dmrhstn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 359. Anna Salai, Teynampet Chennai 600 006
Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Industrial Investment Corporation (TIIC)
B.G.ASHOK
Manager(Systems)
Nominated On: 26/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445023497 +91 44 24306211
Email: systems [at] tiic [dot] org
Address: 692, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-600 035
Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Directorate
Tmt.G.S.Mangaiarkarasi
Joint Commissioner (education) / Nodal Officer (e-Governance)
Nominated On: 15/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6381773907 +91 44 28334822
Email: jcmredu [dot] hrce [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: No.119, Uthamar Gandhi Salai, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600034
Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Labour Welfare Board
S.Sivakumar
Administrative officer
Nominated On: 27/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 24321542 +91 9043555123
Email: tnlwboard [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Tamilnadu Labour Welfare Board, DMS Campus, Teynampet, Chennai-600006
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Tamil Nadu Fire and Rescue Services
Thiru. P. Krishnamurthy
Assistant District Officer
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445086041
Email: firemurthy [at] yahoo [dot] com
Address: District Fire Office, Fire and Rescue Services, Chennai City South District, Teynampet, Chennai- 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training College
Tr.N.Hariharan
Deputy Superintendent of Police
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444025974
Email: ptctechnicalwing [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.3, Natesan Salai, Ashok Nagar, Chennai - 600 083.
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Virtual Academy
Dr.S.Murugappan M.Tech., Ph. D.
Assistant Director (Web Admin)
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444893530
Email: adtamilvu [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Gandhi Mandapam Road, Kottur, Chennai - 600 025.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Telecommunication Wings
Tr.D.Sekar
Deputy Superintendent of Police
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840714199 +91 9498106100
Email: dspcommn2019 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Police Telecommunication Branch, Chennai - 600 004.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Housing Corporation
A.Sajiv
System Analyst
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790904334
Email: tnphcprojsys [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 132, EVR Salai, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600 010.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, State Crime Records Bureau(SCRB)
Smt. Shridevi B
Additional Superintendent of Police, Police Computer Wing, State Crime Records Bureau
Nominated On: 02/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9600036045
Email: adsppcwscrb [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 95, Santhome High Road, RA Puram, Chennai - 28.
Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Minerals Ltd (TAMIN)
K L Stubert Suresh Kesari
Deputy Manager (Computers)
Nominated On: 31/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444255075 +91 44 28550676
Email: stubert [at] tamingranites [dot] com
Address: 31, Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai -600005
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agriculture Directorate
P.Venkatachalapathy
Assistant Director of Agriculture(Computer)
Nominated On: 26/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444005219 +91 44 28524894
Email: coa [dot] fcms [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Department of Agriculture, Chepauk, Chennai-5.
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT)
Dr.S.Shameem
Deputy Director
Nominated On: 26/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7373006033 +91 4428268027
Email: tnscertgp21 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: State Council of Educational Research and Training, DPI Campus, College Road, Chennai-600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Housing Board
A.Fahmeeda Begum
Deputy Secretary(Revenue)
Nominated On: 28/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840535701 +91 44 24352998
Email: revenueofficertnhb [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 493, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-35.
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Tamil Nadu Open University (TNOU)
Er.N.SIVASHANMUGAM
Assistant Professor
Nominated On: 11/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444697612 +91 44 24306642
Email: sivashanmugamn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.577, Anna Salai, Saidapet, Chennai - 600 015.
Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Entrepreneurship Development Institute
Lalitha Prabhakar
Assistant Director Co-ordination
Nominated On: 12/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444489163 +91 44 22252081
Email: adcoordn [at] editn [dot] in
Address: Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute, Parthasarathy koil street, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Ekkattuthangal, Guindy, Chennai-600032.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training Academy
T.A.Kannappa
Administrative officer
Nominated On: 12/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9498106204 +91 44 22752002
Email: info [dot] tnpa [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Office of the Director General of Police, Tamil Nadu Police Academy, Oonamancherry, Chennai-600127.
Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Tamil Nadu Skill Development Corporation(TNSDC)
Dr S.Mani
Additional Project Director
Nominated On: 15/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443282156 +91 44 22500107
Email: dettnsdm [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Integrated Employment Offices Campus (1st Floor), Thiru.Vi.Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032.
Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Overseas Manpower Corporation (OMC)
Thiru. B.Sundaresan
Administrative Officer
Nominated On: 24/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840199134 +91 44 22505886
Email: ovemcl [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.42, Alandur Road, Thiru.Vi,Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai- 600 032.
Tamil Nadu, Law Department, Legal Studies
Thiru. T.R.Arun.M.L.
Assistant Professor
Nominated On: 24/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444959211
Email: draglcpkm [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Assistant Professor, Chennai Dr.Ambedkar Government Law College, Pudupakkam, Chennai - 603103.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Dr. MGR Medical University
N.Narayanasami
Principal System Analyst
Nominated On: 29/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444860381
Email: narayanasami [dot] n [at] tnmgrmu [dot] ac [dot] in
Address: 69, Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai-600032.
Tamil Nadu, Welfare of Differently Abled Persons Department, State Commissioner for the Differently Abled
S.Pandian
Statistical Officer
Nominated On: 29/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790661238
Email: scdatn [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.5, Kamarajar Salai, Lady Willingdone College Campus, Chennai-5.
Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Veterinary and Animal Sciences University
Dr.P.Devendran
Professor
Nominated On: 30/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9543043954
Email: devauma [at] yahoo [dot] com
Address: Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai - 600 051.
Tamil Nadu, Personnel and Administrative Reforms Department, Public Service Commission (TNPSC)
Tmt.Francis Maria Puvi
Deputy Secretary
Nominated On: 02/08/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9381135227 +91 4425300300
Email: puvimaria [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 3, TNPSC Road, VOC Nagar, Chennai - 600 003.
Shri Santosh Kumar Tamboli
Lecturer
Nominated On: 14/08/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7712443596
Email: sk [dot] tamboli [at] gov [dot] in
Address: BTI Ground Shankar Nagar, Raipur, Chhattishgarh, PIN 492007
Dr. Sabarish. K
Head e-Governance
Nominated On: 02/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 4712726881 +91 4712314307
Email: ogdcdo [at] kerala [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Kerala State IT mission, ICT Campus, Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Directorate of Minorities Welfare
Thiru.P.Srinivasaragavan
Deputy Director to Commissioner of Minorities Welfare
Nominated On: 25/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444809672 +91 44 28520033
Email: dirmw [dot] tn [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Commissioner of Minorities Welfare, 1st floor, Khalas Mahal, Heritage Building, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy
Dr P Parthiban
Joint Director
Nominated On: 27/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7358376350 +91 44 26214718
Email: parniru [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Arignar Anna Government Hospital of Indian Medicine Campus, Arumbakkam, Chennai 600 106.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Institute of Mental Health
R. Ragupathy
Medical Record Officer
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444934274 +91 44 26421918
Email: directorimh2013 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No. 299, Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600 010.
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, School Education Directorate
Tmt. S. Suganya
Joint Director (Vocational)
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443272515 +91 44 28279201
Email: dsejdv [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Directorate of School Education, Chennai - 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities Welfare Directorate
R.Ramanagopal
Personal Assistant to Director
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445477811 +91 44 28410042
Email: dir-bcmw [at] tn [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: O/o Director of Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities Welfare, Ezhilagam, Annexure Building (II Floor), Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005.
Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Directorate of Archaeology
Thiru. V. Meganathan
Superintendent (U.G)
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9941121202 +91 44 28190020
Email: tnarch [at] tn [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: Department of Archaeology, Tamil Valarchi Valagam, Tamil Salai, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008.
Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Tribal Welfare Directorate
Thiru.M.Arumugam
Joint Director (Scholarship)
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9384049040 +91 44 28516689
Email: jdes [dot] dtw [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Director, Tribal Welfare Department, Ezhilagam, Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005.
Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Commissionerate of Revenue Administration
M. Kumar
System Analyst
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445461709 +91 44 28414550
Email: ad-cra [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Commissionerate of Revenue Administration, Ezhilagam, Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education
G.JAGANNATHAN
Deputy Director (Demography)
Nominated On: 15/11/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 29510347 +91 9486358591
Email: dfwdir [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: No.359, 6th Floor, DMS Complex, Teynampet, Chennai - 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Minorities Economic Development Corporation Ltd
S.Sharmilee
Manager (Credit & Project)
Nominated On: 22/11/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9499955029 +91 44 28515531
Email: tamco [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Kalas Mahal, 1st Floor, Chepauk, Chennai-05
Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS)
Smt.J.M. Yamuna Rani
Joint Director (NNM)
Nominated On: 23/12/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445393506 +91 44 24540771
Email: icdsnmp [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: No.1, Dr. MGR Salai, Periyar Nagar (Opp to Taramani Railway Station), Taramani, Chennai - 600113
Punjab, Planning Department, Punjab, Department of Economic and Statistical Organization, Punjab
Harvinder Singh
Joint Director
Nominated On: 24/01/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1722660254
Email: harvinder [dot] singh50 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Vit-Te-Yojana Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Plot no. 2B, Sector 33 A, Chandigarh.
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agricultural Engineering
M. Vallatharasan
Assistant Executive Engineer (AE), i/c.,
Nominated On: 28/02/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445515634 +91 44 29510822
Email: aengrit [dot] ceaed [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 487, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.
Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Sugar Directorate
K Suresh Kumar
Accounts Officer
Nominated On: 11/03/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443619269 +91 44 24330100
Email: tnsugaroffice [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 690, Periyar E.V.R. Building Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd
N Ulaganathan
superintendent
Nominated On: 10/03/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9498002616 +91 44 28432911
Email: spnd [dot] tactv [at] tn [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 34/123, 6th Floor, Dugar Tower, Marshalls Road, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008.
Karnataka, Planning and Statistics Department, Karnataka, Directorate of Economics & Statistics
Sri Madhuram.N
Director
Nominated On: 12/10/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022253758 +91 9886048710
Email: madhuram [dot] n [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Economics & Statistics, 7th Floor, M.S. Building, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bengaluru-560001
Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, State Development Policy Council (SDPC)
Thiru S. Subash Chandra Bose
Head of Division (APP / Admn.)
Nominated On: 15/10/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443221009 +91 44 28528564
Email: tnspc [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: State Development Planning Council (erstwhile State Planning Commission), 5th floor, Ezhilagam Main Building, Chepauk, Chennai-600005
Karnataka, Woman and Child Development Department, Karnataka
Smt. Shridevi B Mudhol
State Program Officer (ICDS)
Nominated On: 22/07/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022370228
Email: jdicds [dot] dwcd [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Integrated Child Development Section (ICDS), llnd floor, MS building, Bengaluru - 580001
Karnataka, Department of Higher Education, Karnataka
Dr. Bhagyavana S. Mudigoudra
Special Officer
Nominated On: 05/01/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022032741
Email: bhagyavana [dot] m [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: E-Governance Unit, Department of Higher Education, 6th floor, 2nd Gate M.S. Building.
Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, Chennai Metro Rail Limited
Thiru P. Praveen Kumar
Manager (IT&AFC)
Nominated On: 15/01/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445868245 +91 44 23792000
Email: mit [at] cmrl [dot] in
Address: CMRL DEPOT, Admin Building, Poonamallee High Road, Koyambedu, Tamil Nadu, Chennai - 600 107.
Tamil Nadu, Highways and Minor Ports Department, Highways
A.R.Revathy
Chief Officer (IT)
Nominated On: 02/02/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840388117 +91 44 22201029
Email: coithd [dot] tn [at] nic [dot] in
Address: O/o The Director General, Highways Department, Guindy, Chennai-25
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Public Health and Preventive Medicine
Dr.K.Vinay Kumar
Deputy Director
Nominated On: 01/04/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9489048903 +91 44 24321310
Email: dphimm [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 359, Anna Salai, DMS Campus, Chennai-60006
Karnataka, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Karnataka
Mohammed lmtiyaz
Project Manager, RDPR Department
Nominated On: 26/03/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 80 22032238
Email: diregov [dot] rdpr [at] gov [dot] in
Address: 3rd Floor, 3rd Gate. MS building, Bengaluru - 560001
Shri S.S. Suthar
Joint Director, VPA-GISS Branch
Nominated On: 09/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 79 23252504
Email: jdgcc1 [at] gujarat [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Sector -L8, Nr. Police Bhavan, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Karnataka, Agriculture Department, Karnataka
Smt. Deepaja S.M
Joint Director of Agriculture (Extension, Training and e-governance)
Nominated On: 31/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8277929820 +91 80 22074135
Email: agrijdet [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Commissionerate of Agriculture, No.1, Sheshadri road, Bangalore - 560001
Karnataka, Department of Industries and Commerce
H M Shrinivasa
Additional Director (MSME)
Nominated On: 02/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9448248062 +91 80 22386792
Email: addl-dir-msme [at] karnatakaindustry [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Industries and Commerce, No.49, 1st Floor, South Block,, Khanija Bhavan, Race Course Road, Bangalore - 560001
Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, Center for eGovernance
Shreevyas H M
Project Director
Nominated On: 19/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9880044146 +91 80 22258339
Email: pd-kodi [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No. 12, Ground Floor, Gate No.1, e-Governance, DPAR. M.S. Building, Bengaluru 560001
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Registrar of Co-operative Societies
Tmt.R.Anbuchelvi
Assistant Director (Statistics)
Nominated On: 30/05/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443661609 +91 44 28364858
Email: rcsitsec [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 170, E.V.R Periyar High Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600 010
Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka
J Purushothama
Additional Commissioner(Environment and e-Governance)
Nominated On: 26/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9449863215 +91 80 22243717
Email: jcteeg-tran-ka [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Office of Commissioner for Transport and Road Safety, 1st floor, A block, TTMC building, Shanti Nagar, Bangalore - 560027
Karnataka, Backward Classes Department, Karnataka
Sri P.Vasanth Kumar, IAS
Commissioner
Nominated On: 26/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9739432149 +91 80 22374836
Email: bcdbng [at] kar [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: No.16/D, Devraj Urs Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Millers Tank Bed Area, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore-560 052
Karnataka, Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka
Dr.Appasaheb M Naratti
Director of HFWS
Nominated On: 26/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9449843004 +91 80 23140943
Email: dir-hfws [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Director, Health and Family Welfare Services, Arogya Soudha, 6th Floor, Magadi Road, Bengaluru - 560023
Karnataka, Department of Tourism
Smt. Anitha Bhaskar
Deputy Director
Nominated On: 27/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9449610671 +91 80 22352525
Email: anitha [dot] b70 [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 49, Second Floor, Department of Tourism, Kanija Bhavan, Race course road, Bangalore - 560001
Karnataka, Department of Minor Irrigation
B.Guruprasad
Join Director
Nominated On: 27/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7899303068 +91 80 22211308
Email: cemisouth [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Office of Chief Engineer, Minor Irrigation (South) KPWD Building, K.R.Circle, Nrupathunga Rd, Ambedkar Veedhi, Sampangi Rama Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001
Karnataka, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department, Karnataka
Dinesh Kumar K
Additional Director
Nominated On: 02/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9481830992 +91 80 22864635
Email: dineshkumar [dot] kaller [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Fisheries, 3rd Floor, podium block, V V tower, Dr. B R Ambedkar Veedhi, Bangalore 560001
Karnataka, Directorate of Minorities
Smt. Ayesha Firdose K.E.S
Assistant Director
Nominated On: 03/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9731416943 +91 80 22535905
Email: addomsch [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: VV Towers, 20th & 21st Floor, Main, Devaraj Urs Rd, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001
Karnataka, Infrastructure Development Department, Karnataka
Shankar S
Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 03/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9483193037 +91 80 22034768
Email: idd [dot] gok [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Room 28, Vikasa Soudha, 85/A, Dr. Ambedkar Rd, Ambedkar Veedhi, Sampangi Rama Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001
Karnataka, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department, Karnataka
Satish R Huddar
Joint Director (Statistical)
Nominated On: 07/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9742009008 +91 80 23418335
Email: jdstatsahvs [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services, Hebbal, Bangalore -560024
Karnataka, Public Instruction Department, Karnataka
Rathnaiah K
Joint Director
Nominated On: 07/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9448999314 +91 80 22483040
Email: rathnaiah [dot] k1963 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: New Public Office Near-RBI, Nrupathunga Rd, Sampangi Rama Nagar, Ambedkar Veedhi, Bengaluru, 560001
Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Fisheries Directorate
Thiru L.A.G Julius Edward
Deputy Director of Fisheries Marine
Nominated On: 13/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9488440873 +91 44 24321927
Email: ddmarine2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Integrated Office Complex for Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department No: 571, Anna salai, Nandanam, Chennai-35.
Karnataka, Department of Archeology, Museums and Heritage, Directorate of Tourism
Dr. R Gopal
Director(Museums)
Nominated On: 16/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9481085161 +91 80 22863736
Email: directormuseums [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Venkatappa Art Gallery Building, Kasturba Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001
Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation(KSRTC)
Smt. Veena P Desai
Chief Planning and Statistical Officer
Nominated On: 16/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7760990170 +91 80 22221321
Email: veena [dot] desai3 [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, "Saarige Bhavana", central office, K.H ROAD ,SHANTI NAGAR, Bengaluru-560027, Karnataka
Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, North Western Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation(NWKRTC)
Shri. M R Munji
Dy Chief Statistician
Nominated On: 17/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7760991519
Email: cpso [dot] nwkrtc [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: North West Karnataka Road Transport Corporation, Central Office, Hubli
Karnataka, Housing Department, Karnataka
Smt.Rashmi Shrikanth
Deputy Secretary
Nominated On: 17/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 80 22035255
Email: deputysecretarydoh [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Government of Karnataka Secretariat, Room No. 211, II Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bengaluru – 560 001
Karnataka, Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation Department, Karnataka, Directorate of Translations
Smt. Shakuntala
Administrator Officer
Nominated On: 17/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9945452319 +91 80 22864367
Email: essemmeda [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Vishweshwaraiah tower, podium Block, Dr., Ambedkar Veedhi, Sampangi Rama Nagar, Bengaluru - 560001
Karnataka, Co-operative Department, Karnataka
Smt. Yashaswini
Joint Director (Administrative)
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9481389269
Email: jrcs-adm-ka [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Ali Asker Rd, near Raj Bhavan, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560052
Karnataka, Agricultural Marketing Department, Karnataka
Smt. Suma
Joint Director (Administrative)
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9880347211
Email: bngdam [at] kar [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: Department of Agricultural Marketing, No.16, First Floor, II Raghavan Road, Bangalore – 560001
Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, State Remote Sensing Applications Centre
Shri. Suresh B V
Group Head - Utility and Large Scale Mapping
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9845535044 +91 80 29720557
Email: ksrsac-gok [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Karnataka State Remote Sensing Applications Centre, Doora Samvedi Bhavan, Major Sandeep Unnikrishnan road, Doddabettahalli Bengaluru- 560097
Karnataka, Minority welfare Haj and Wakf Department, Directorate of Minorities
Shri. Syed Mansoor Basha
Joint Director
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6362640207 +91 80 22535902
Email: jddomest [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Minorities, 20th floor, V. V. Towers, Dr.B.R. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bengaluru - 560001
Karnataka, Finance Department, Karnataka, Pension, Small, Savings and Assets-liability Monitoring
Smt. Kalavathi V
Deputy Director (Asset- Liability Monitoring) and Pension Grievance(IC)
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9449526698 +91 80 22863505
Email: ddassetliabilitymonitoring [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Pension, Small Savings and Asset Liability Monitoring, V.V Tower. Dr. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bengaluru - 560001.
Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, Electronic Delivery of Citizen Services(EDCS)
Shri. Shashidhar Sarangmath
Project Manager, Karnataka One
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9972833446 +91 80 22221935
Email: pmk1 [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Directorate of EDCS, No 13, CEN Chambers, 2nd floor, Kasturba road, Bangalore - 560001
Karnataka, Finance Department, Karnataka, Karnataka Government Insurance Department
Sri. Vijaya Kumar S Kallimani
Head Quarters Assistant to Director and Deputy Director
Nominated On: 18/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9449066201 +91 80 22536161
Email: vijaykumars [dot] k74 [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 16th floor, Vishweshwariah Main Tower, Dr. B.R Ambedkar Veedhi, Bengaluru- 560001
Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, Kalyana Karnataka Road Transport Corporation(NEKRTC)
Santosh G Gogeri
Chief Systems Manager
Nominated On: 20/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7760995538
Email: sg [dot] gogeri [at] ka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Kalyana Karnataka Road Transport Corporation, Central Office, Sarige Sadhana, opposite KBN Hospital, Kalaburgi
Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation(BMTC)
Srinivas
Chief Planning and Statiscal Officer
Nominated On: 23/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 80 22537483 +91 7760991201
Email: cpso [at] mybmtc [dot] com
Address: 5th Floor, Shantinagar TTMC, "C" Block. K.H. Road , Shantinagar, Bangalore - 560027
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State AIDS Control Society (TANSACS)
Tmt.S.Revathy
Joint Director (Finance)
Nominated On: 28/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9962921961 +91 44 28190467
Email: tnsacs [dot] jdf [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 417,Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Co-operative Societies Directorate
Thiru.N.A.Kamalakannan
Deputy Registrar (Research Cell)
Nominated On: 28/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9500172901 +91 44 28364858
Email: drresearchcellrcs [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 170, E.V.R Periyar High Road, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600 010
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Collegiate Education Directorate
Dr.Ananthi Sheshasaayee
Special Officer (e-Governance)
Nominated On: 30/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9677143399 +91 44 28271911
Email: tndceoffice [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: 9th and 10th Floors, E.V.K Sampath Building, College Road, Chennai-600006
Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka
Shri Raghunath K S
Program Manager, Centre for Smart Governance
Nominated On: 22/10/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9980162706 +91 80 42119003
Email: pgm1 [dot] csg [at] karnataka [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: "The Phoenix", No. 2A, Hayes Road, Bangalore 560 025
State/Department Name Designation Phone Office Memo Nominated On NIC Coordinator & Contributor CDOs
1 Karnataka Shri A. Venkatesan
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG & State Informatics Officer +91 8022863790
Coordinator
Name : Shri P S Bhat
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Phone : +91 8022863218
,
Phone : +91 9449815206
2 Arunachal Pradesh Shri Jyotish Roy State Informatics Officer +91 9436221626
3 Chhattisgarh Shri M.K. Mishra
Awaiting new Nomination
Sr.TD & State Informatics Officer +91 7712221238
4 Meghalaya Shri Timothy Dkhar DDG & SIO +91 3642225501
5 Karnataka, Agricultural Marketing Department, Karnataka Dr. K.V. Mahabalagiri Bhat
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief General Manager +91 8022867369 01/10/2013
6 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Commissionerate of Municipal Administration (CMA) Shri Manahavala Perumal System Analyst +91 9444755575 03/12/2013
7 Madhya Pradesh, Information Technology Department, Madhya Pradesh Shri Manish Rastogi
Awaiting new Nomination
Secretary, Department of Science & Technology +91 755 2551502, +91 9425469444 12/01/2016
8 Sikkim, Information Technology Department, Sikkim T. Samdup Joint Director (IT) +91 9647853159
9 Sikkim, Health Care, Human Services and Family Welfare Department, Sikkim Dr. T. Yamphel Joint Director (PME) +91 9434031174
10 Sikkim, Human Resource Development Department, Sikkim Rajendra Chhetri Joint Director - IT +91 9434241588
11 Sikkim, Cyber Village Sh Milan Chettri Secretary +91 9614009302
12 Sikkim, Department of Economics, Statistics, Monitoring & Evaluation Mrs. Abhina Thapa Assistant Director +91 3592221546
13 Sikkim, Rural Management and Development Department, Sikkim Sisila Lama Tamang Assistant Director - IT +91 9647451789
14 Odisha, Information Technology Department, Odisha Dr. Ashok Kumar Hota Head, State Portal, E & IT Department +91 6742392870
15 Odisha, Higher Education Department, Odisha Dr. Mihir Kumar Das Officer in Charge +91 674 2531977
16 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Ltd. (Poompuhar) B.Veeraputhiran IT Consultant +91 44 28521271 10/10/2017
17 Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Housing and Development Corporation Limited (TAHDCO) Tmt. P. Vijayalakshmi General Manager(Project) +91 7448828453, +91 44 24310197 19/12/2018
18 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board (TWAD) A.Rajasekar Manager (EDP) +91 44 28591757 16/10/2017
19 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education Dr.Ajithadas Aruna Joint Director of Medical Education (Pharmacy) +91 9444285623, +91 44 28364506 27/10/2017
20 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Backward Classes Welfare Directorate C.Ravichandran Personal Assistant to Commissioner of BC +91 9445477802, +91 44 28544558 23/10/2017
21 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) B.Durairaj System Analyst +91 9940679539, +91 44 28191890 07/10/2017
22 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Commissionerate of Municipal Administration (CMA) A.Janakiraman Deputy Director(Planning) +91 9500210333, +91 44 28549392 25/10/2017
23 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Elementary Education Directorate Dr.S.Nagarajamurugan Joint Director (Admin) +91 9442270545, +91 44 28216638 09/10/2017
24 Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Internal Audit and Statutory Boards Audit M. Amala Selvi Sabarmathi Assistant Director (Personnel) +91 9445991992, +91 44 24350605 20/10/2017
25 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Horticulture & Plantation Crops S.S. Ponnu Joint Director of Horticulture +91 9442312999, +91 44 28521643 10/10/2018
26 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Non-formal and Adult Education C.Selvaraj Joint Director +91 7373003990, +91 44 28277039 12/10/2017
27 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Kumbakonam S.Parthiban Deputy Manager (Commercial) +91 9487995529, +91 435 2403726 09/10/2017
28 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Nadu e-Governance Agency (TNEGA) Mr. Ifthikar Ahamed Joint Director(Technical) +91 8754484070 01/11/2017
29 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Directorate of Technical Education (DOTE) Thiru.R.Kanagaraj Regional Officer III +91 9444058463, +91 44 22351018 09/10/2017
30 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU) Dr.M.R.Duraisamy Professor and Head, Dept of Physical Sciences & Information Technology +91 9443962272, +91 422 6611341 10/10/2017
31 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Public Libraries Directorate Tmt. M. Sumathi Assistant Director +91 9003263931, +91 44 28524263 10/10/2017
32 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Handlooms and Textiles Directorate Thiru. A.Mahalingam Deputy Director of Handlooms and Textiles +91 9790748400, +91 44 25341517 09/10/2017
33 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate Tmt.R. Thenmozhi Administrative officer +91 9789934001, +91 44 24321826 10/10/2017
34 Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Directorate of Social Welfare Tmt. G.Jayalakshmi Additional Director +91 9444402470, +91 44 24351885 25/10/2017
35 Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Electrical Inspectorate Er.M.Sakthivel Electrical Inspector/Technical +91 44 22500184 09/11/2017
36 Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, Department of Economics and Statistics TMT L Hemalatha Joint Director of Statistics +91 9444937622 13/02/2019
37 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Tamil Nadu Text Book and Educational Services Corporation Tmt.R.Poonguzhali Assistant Director +91 8012300307
38 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Department of Sericulture A.Nagarajan Regional Deputy Director of Sericulture, Madurai +91 8300133830, +91 452 2531164 10/10/2017
39 Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department P.Selvarajan Assistant Director(P&C) +91 9444094202
40 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Health System Project (TNHSP) Dr. Amenda Tampoe Samuel Medical Officer +91 9445030715, +91 44 24345990 16/10/2019
41 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Public Health and Preventive Medicine Thiru.Lalithkumar Samuel Deputy Director (Data Management) i/c +91 9444232474, +91 44 24335075 09/09/2019
42 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Electronics Corporation of Tamilnadu Ltd (ELCOT) M.Manivannan Senior Consultant +91 9840622200
43 Odisha, Rural Development Department, Odisha Aradhana Das Joint Secretary +91 9937538264
44 Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board Dr.A.Samuel Rajkumar Environmental Engineer +91 8056042461, +91 44 22353134 10/10/2017
45 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Commissionerate K.Sowri Rajan Joint Commissioner +91 9445000150, +91 44 28583139 10/10/2017
46 Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Government Data Centre N Sivakumar Programmer & (Deputy Director (i/c) holding (a/c) as DD) +91 9791152904, +91 44 22351222 10/10/2017
47 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Tirunelveli T.Mohan Senthil Kumar Assistant Manager (EDP) +91 8903636221, +91 462 2522982 09/10/2017
48 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Family Welfare Programme Thiru G.Jeganathan Deputy Director (Demography) +91 9443056971, +91 44 24321794 10/10/2017
49 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Chennai Metropolitan Water Suppy and Sewerage Board ( CMWSSB) G.Ramachandran Data Processing Manager +91 8144930949, +91 44 28451300 09/10/2017
50 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Tamil Nadu Food Safety and Drug Administration N.Soundararajan Statistical Officer +91 9962770778, +91 44 24351051 10/10/2017
51 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Madurai J.RAMESHKUMAR DEPUTY MANAGER(EDP) +91 9443370362, +91 452 2381181 16/10/2017
52 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Wakf Board S.VASSER AHAMED LEBBAI ASSISTANT SECRETARY +91 9443599786, +91 44 25232222 10/10/2017
53 Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Power Finance and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (POWERFIN) T.Kumaran System Analyst +91 9444166874, +91 44 24329945 09/10/2017
54 Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Slum Clearance Board P.DHANAPATHI EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - PLANNING +91 9940683112, +91 44 28444530 10/10/2017
55 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Salem S.Selvakumar S.A.E +91 9487997123, +91 427 2314391 10/10/2017
56 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State Health Transport Directorate Thiru.S.Varadharajan Automobile Engineer(I/c) +91 9489621230, +91 44 22300420 10/10/2017
57 Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Art and Culture Directorate V.Gopala Krishnan Superintendent +91 9487059638, +91 44 28193195 17/11/2017
58 Odisha, ST and SC Develpment, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department, Odisha Pabitra Mandal Special Secretary to Government +91 6742394764
59 Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department J.Suresh Deputy Director (Statistics) +91 8012588613, +91 44 24321126 18/12/2017
60 Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Collectorate of Chennai Selvi. P.Subha Nandhini Special Deputy Collector ( Social Security Schemes) +91 9080144760, +91 44 25268320 29/12/2017
61 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, State Express Transport Corporation Ltd. (SETC) M.Nallamadan Deputy Manager (i/c), Commercial +91 9445014416, +91 44 25366351 22/12/2017
62 Odisha, Textiles and Handloom Department, Odisha Anjana Panda Joint Secretary +91 6742536224
63 Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Forests Department P.R.Ranganayaki System Analyst +91 9094167093, +91 44 24335572 10/10/2017
64 Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Industries and Commerce Commissionerate Thiru R Ekambaram Additional Director (DIC) +91 9443094850, +91 44 22501542 10/10/2017
65 Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation (TANGEDCO) Ltd; M.Jayavanthi Executive Engineer/Data Cell +91 9445857509 06/01/2018
66 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Khadi and Village Industries Board G.Arulselvan Assistant Director(Khadi) +91 9080803626, +91 44 25340761 09/10/2017
67 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Annamalai University Dr. J. Krishnan Professor +91 9486283456, +91 4144 238259 10/10/2017
68 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Villupuram R. Kumar Deputy Manager (EDP) +91 9445456012, +91 4146 259256 13/11/2017
69 Tamil Nadu, Public Department, Ex-Servicemen's Welfare Directorate Thiru.M.Srinivasan Assistant Director(Resettlement) +91 9790179626, +91 44 26691342 09/09/2019
70 Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Arasu Rubber Corporation Ltd N.Srivastha Desikan Company Secretary +91 9791574441, +91 4652 274203 10/10/2017
71 Haryana, Economic and Statistical Analysis Department, Haryana Dr. Ravindra Sing Malhan Director +91 172 6634201 16/02/2018
72 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, Metropolitan Transport Corporation Ltd. (MTC) J. Manickam Assistant manager +91 9445039186, +91 44 23455801 07/10/2017
73 Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Operations & Maintenance) Er M.K Sugumaran Joint Chief Engineer, Operation & maintenance +91 9382182894, +91 44 28415552 12/03/2018
74 Odisha, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department, Odisha Madhab Chandra Bariha Additional Secretary to Government,MSME Dept +91 9437145016
75 Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Institute of Water Studies, PWD S. Prabhu Joint Director (Geology) +91 44 22541246 20/03/2018
76 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Drug Control Administration Thiru R Kannan Assistant Director Drugs Control,Zone I +91 9842490529, +91 44 24328734 09/10/2017
77 Odisha, Culture Department, Odisha Manaswini Sahu Deputy Secretary, Tourism and Culture Department +91 7978487754
78 Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Welfare Directorate Tmt.D.Rajasri PA to Director +91 7338801242, +91 44 28594780 19/04/2018
79 Tamil Nadu, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department, Sports Development Authority (SDAT) V. Seeniammal Senior Console Operator +91 7401703463, +91 44 28364322 10/10/2017
80 Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Directorate Dr. P. Ramar Additional Director (Veterinary Services) +91 9445001103, +91 44 24321070 11/10/2019
81 Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Engineer-In-Chief) A. Pragadeeswaran Executive Engineer,PWD, IT Cell (i/c) O/o Engineer-in Chief, WRD +91 44 28410402 06/04/2018
82 Odisha, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha Usharani Sahoo Joint Secretary +91 9437233944
83 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Coimbatore Lawrance V Deputy Manager (Comml-Corp) +91 9442268635, +91 422 2431521 03/05/2018
84 Delhi (NCT), Health and Family Welfare Department, Delhi, Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital Dr Harish Mansukhani Deputy Medical Superintendent +91 1122774145 07/05/2018
85 Kerala, Kochi Metro Rail Ltd. Shri D Sunil GM (Operations, Signaling & Telecommunications) +91 914842350455 16/05/2018
86 Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Town and Country Planning Directorate Thiru. S. Inbasekaran Senior Research Assistant +91 9443864876, +91 44 28521115 17/11/2017
87 Odisha, Social Security and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department Niten Chandra Principal Secretary +91 6742390116
88 Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Ltd (TANSIDCO) P.Gunalan Deputy Manager +91 9445862827, +91 44 22501461 07/11/2017
89 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Sarva Sihiksha Abhiyan P Ponnaiah Joint Director +91 7373008015, +91 44 28311716 10/08/2018
90 Gujarat, Surat Municipal Corporation Shri Chaitanya Y Bhatt Deputy Commissioner +91 2612480518 22/10/2018
91 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate Dr. S. Gurunathan Joint Director +91 9443187700 24/10/2018
92 Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Industrial Investment Corporation (TIIC) B.G.ASHOK Manager(Systems) +91 9445023497, +91 44 24306211 26/12/2018
93 Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Directorate Tmt.G.S.Mangaiarkarasi Joint Commissioner (education) / Nodal Officer (e-Governance) +91 6381773907, +91 44 28334822 15/10/2019
94 Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Labour Welfare Board S.Sivakumar Administrative officer +91 44 24321542, +91 9043555123 27/12/2018
95 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Tamil Nadu Fire and Rescue Services Thiru. P. Krishnamurthy Assistant District Officer +91 9445086041 21/03/2019
96 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training College Tr.N.Hariharan Deputy Superintendent of Police +91 9444025974 21/03/2019
97 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Virtual Academy Dr.S.Murugappan M.Tech., Ph. D. Assistant Director (Web Admin) +91 9444893530 21/03/2019
98 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Telecommunication Wings Tr.D.Sekar Deputy Superintendent of Police +91 9840714199, +91 9498106100 21/03/2019
99 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Housing Corporation A.Sajiv System Analyst +91 9790904334 21/03/2019
100 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, State Crime Records Bureau(SCRB) Smt. Shridevi B Additional Superintendent of Police, Police Computer Wing, State Crime Records Bureau +91 9600036045 02/04/2019
101 Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Minerals Ltd (TAMIN) K L Stubert Suresh Kesari Deputy Manager (Computers) +91 9444255075, +91 44 28550676 31/05/2019
102 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agriculture Directorate P.Venkatachalapathy Assistant Director of Agriculture(Computer) +91 9444005219, +91 44 28524894 26/06/2019
103 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) Dr.S.Shameem Deputy Director +91 7373006033, +91 4428268027 26/06/2019
104 Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Housing Board A.Fahmeeda Begum Deputy Secretary(Revenue) +91 9840535701, +91 44 24352998 28/06/2019
105 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Tamil Nadu Open University (TNOU) Er.N.SIVASHANMUGAM Assistant Professor +91 9444697612, +91 44 24306642 11/07/2019
106 Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Entrepreneurship Development Institute Lalitha Prabhakar Assistant Director Co-ordination +91 9444489163, +91 44 22252081 12/07/2019
107 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training Academy T.A.Kannappa Administrative officer +91 9498106204, +91 44 22752002 12/07/2019
108 Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Tamil Nadu Skill Development Corporation(TNSDC) Dr S.Mani Additional Project Director +91 9443282156, +91 44 22500107 15/07/2019
109 Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Overseas Manpower Corporation (OMC) Thiru. B.Sundaresan Administrative Officer +91 9840199134, +91 44 22505886 24/07/2019
110 Tamil Nadu, Law Department, Legal Studies Thiru. T.R.Arun.M.L. Assistant Professor +91 9444959211 24/07/2019
111 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Dr. MGR Medical University N.Narayanasami Principal System Analyst +91 9444860381 29/07/2019
112 Tamil Nadu, Welfare of Differently Abled Persons Department, State Commissioner for the Differently Abled S.Pandian Statistical Officer +91 9790661238 29/07/2019
113 Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Veterinary and Animal Sciences University Dr.P.Devendran Professor +91 9543043954 30/07/2019
114 Tamil Nadu, Personnel and Administrative Reforms Department, Public Service Commission (TNPSC) Tmt.Francis Maria Puvi Deputy Secretary +91 9381135227, +91 4425300300 02/08/2019
115 Chhattisgarh, School Education Department, Chhattisgarh, State council of Educational Research and Training, Raipur, Chhattisgarh Shri Santosh Kumar Tamboli Lecturer +91 7712443596 14/08/2019
116 Kerala Dr. Sabarish. K Head e-Governance +91 4712726881, +91 4712314307 02/09/2019
117 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Directorate of Minorities Welfare Thiru.P.Srinivasaragavan Deputy Director to Commissioner of Minorities Welfare +91 9444809672, +91 44 28520033 25/07/2019
118 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy Dr P Parthiban Joint Director +91 7358376350, +91 44 26214718 27/09/2019
119 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Institute of Mental Health R. Ragupathy Medical Record Officer +91 9444934274, +91 44 26421918 16/10/2019
120 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, School Education Directorate Tmt. S. Suganya Joint Director (Vocational) +91 9443272515, +91 44 28279201 16/10/2019
121 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities Welfare Directorate R.Ramanagopal Personal Assistant to Director +91 9445477811, +91 44 28410042 16/10/2019
122 Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Directorate of Archaeology Thiru. V. Meganathan Superintendent (U.G) +91 9941121202, +91 44 28190020 16/10/2019
123 Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Tribal Welfare Directorate Thiru.M.Arumugam Joint Director (Scholarship) +91 9384049040, +91 44 28516689 16/10/2019
124 Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Commissionerate of Revenue Administration M. Kumar System Analyst +91 9445461709, +91 44 28414550 16/10/2019
125 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education G.JAGANNATHAN Deputy Director (Demography) +91 44 29510347, +91 9486358591 15/11/2019
126 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Minorities Economic Development Corporation Ltd S.Sharmilee Manager (Credit & Project) +91 9499955029, +91 44 28515531 22/11/2019
127 Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS) Smt.J.M. Yamuna Rani Joint Director (NNM) +91 9445393506, +91 44 24540771 23/12/2019
128 Punjab, Planning Department, Punjab, Department of Economic and Statistical Organization, Punjab Harvinder Singh Joint Director +91 1722660254 24/01/2020
129 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agricultural Engineering M. Vallatharasan Assistant Executive Engineer (AE), i/c., +91 9445515634, +91 44 29510822 28/02/2020
130 Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Sugar Directorate K Suresh Kumar Accounts Officer +91 9443619269, +91 44 24330100 11/03/2020
131 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd N Ulaganathan superintendent +91 9498002616, +91 44 28432911 10/03/2020
132 Karnataka, Planning and Statistics Department, Karnataka, Directorate of Economics & Statistics Sri Madhuram.N Director +91 8022253758, +91 9886048710 12/10/2020
133 Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, State Development Policy Council (SDPC) Thiru S. Subash Chandra Bose Head of Division (APP / Admn.) +91 9443221009, +91 44 28528564 15/10/2020
134 Karnataka, Woman and Child Development Department, Karnataka Smt. Shridevi B Mudhol State Program Officer (ICDS) +91 8022370228 22/07/2020
135 Karnataka, Department of Higher Education, Karnataka Dr. Bhagyavana S. Mudigoudra Special Officer +91 8022032741 05/01/2021
136 Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, Chennai Metro Rail Limited Thiru P. Praveen Kumar Manager (IT&AFC) +91 9445868245, +91 44 23792000 15/01/2021
137 Tamil Nadu, Highways and Minor Ports Department, Highways A.R.Revathy Chief Officer (IT) +91 9840388117, +91 44 22201029 02/02/2021
138 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Public Health and Preventive Medicine Dr.K.Vinay Kumar Deputy Director +91 9489048903, +91 44 24321310 01/04/2021
139 Karnataka, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Karnataka Mohammed lmtiyaz Project Manager, RDPR Department +91 80 22032238 26/03/2021
140 Gujarat, General Administration Department, Gujarat, Directorate of Economics & Statistics Shri S.S. Suthar Joint Director, VPA-GISS Branch +91 79 23252504 09/07/2021
141 Karnataka, Agriculture Department, Karnataka Smt. Deepaja S.M Joint Director of Agriculture (Extension, Training and e-governance) +91 8277929820, +91 80 22074135 31/07/2021
142 Karnataka, Department of Industries and Commerce H M Shrinivasa Additional Director (MSME) +91 9448248062, +91 80 22386792 02/08/2021
143 Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, Center for eGovernance Shreevyas H M Project Director +91 9880044146, +91 80 22258339 19/08/2021
144 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Registrar of Co-operative Societies Tmt.R.Anbuchelvi Assistant Director (Statistics) +91 9443661609, +91 44 28364858 30/05/2020
145 Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka J Purushothama Additional Commissioner(Environment and e-Governance) +91 9449863215, +91 80 22243717 26/08/2021
146 Karnataka, Backward Classes Department, Karnataka Sri P.Vasanth Kumar, IAS Commissioner +91 9739432149, +91 80 22374836 26/08/2021
147 Karnataka, Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka Dr.Appasaheb M Naratti Director of HFWS +91 9449843004, +91 80 23140943 26/08/2021
148 Karnataka, Department of Tourism Smt. Anitha Bhaskar Deputy Director +91 9449610671, +91 80 22352525 27/08/2021
149 Karnataka, Department of Minor Irrigation B.Guruprasad Join Director +91 7899303068, +91 80 22211308 27/08/2021
150 Karnataka, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department, Karnataka Dinesh Kumar K Additional Director +91 9481830992, +91 80 22864635 02/09/2021
151 Karnataka, Directorate of Minorities Smt. Ayesha Firdose K.E.S Assistant Director +91 9731416943, +91 80 22535905 03/09/2021
152 Karnataka, Infrastructure Development Department, Karnataka Shankar S Joint Secretary +91 9483193037, +91 80 22034768 03/09/2021
153 Karnataka, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department, Karnataka Satish R Huddar Joint Director (Statistical) +91 9742009008, +91 80 23418335 07/09/2021
154 Karnataka, Public Instruction Department, Karnataka Rathnaiah K Joint Director +91 9448999314, +91 80 22483040 07/09/2021
155 Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Fisheries Directorate Thiru L.A.G Julius Edward Deputy Director of Fisheries Marine +91 9488440873, +91 44 24321927 13/09/2021
156 Karnataka, Department of Archeology, Museums and Heritage, Directorate of Tourism Dr. R Gopal Director(Museums) +91 9481085161, +91 80 22863736 16/09/2021
157 Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation(KSRTC) Smt. Veena P Desai Chief Planning and Statistical Officer +91 7760990170, +91 80 22221321 16/09/2021
158 Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, North Western Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation(NWKRTC) Shri. M R Munji Dy Chief Statistician +91 7760991519 17/09/2021
159 Karnataka, Housing Department, Karnataka Smt.Rashmi Shrikanth Deputy Secretary +91 80 22035255 17/09/2021
160 Karnataka, Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation Department, Karnataka, Directorate of Translations Smt. Shakuntala Administrator Officer +91 9945452319, +91 80 22864367 17/09/2021
161 Karnataka, Co-operative Department, Karnataka Smt. Yashaswini Joint Director (Administrative) +91 9481389269 18/09/2021
162 Karnataka, Agricultural Marketing Department, Karnataka Smt. Suma Joint Director (Administrative) +91 9880347211 18/09/2021
163 Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, State Remote Sensing Applications Centre Shri. Suresh B V Group Head - Utility and Large Scale Mapping +91 9845535044, +91 80 29720557 18/09/2021
164 Karnataka, Minority welfare Haj and Wakf Department, Directorate of Minorities Shri. Syed Mansoor Basha Joint Director +91 6362640207, +91 80 22535902 18/09/2021
165 Karnataka, Finance Department, Karnataka, Pension, Small, Savings and Assets-liability Monitoring Smt. Kalavathi V Deputy Director (Asset- Liability Monitoring) and Pension Grievance(IC) +91 9449526698, +91 80 22863505 18/09/2021
166 Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, Electronic Delivery of Citizen Services(EDCS) Shri. Shashidhar Sarangmath Project Manager, Karnataka One +91 9972833446, +91 80 22221935 18/09/2021
167 Karnataka, Finance Department, Karnataka, Karnataka Government Insurance Department Sri. Vijaya Kumar S Kallimani Head Quarters Assistant to Director and Deputy Director +91 9449066201, +91 80 22536161 18/09/2021
168 Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, Kalyana Karnataka Road Transport Corporation(NEKRTC) Santosh G Gogeri Chief Systems Manager +91 7760995538 20/09/2021
169 Karnataka, Transport Department, Karnataka, Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation(BMTC) Srinivas Chief Planning and Statiscal Officer +91 80 22537483, +91 7760991201 23/09/2021
170 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State AIDS Control Society (TANSACS) Tmt.S.Revathy Joint Director (Finance) +91 9962921961, +91 44 28190467 28/09/2021
171 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Co-operative Societies Directorate Thiru.N.A.Kamalakannan Deputy Registrar (Research Cell) +91 9500172901, +91 44 28364858 28/09/2021
172 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Collegiate Education Directorate Dr.Ananthi Sheshasaayee Special Officer (e-Governance) +91 9677143399, +91 44 28271911 30/09/2021
173 Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka Shri Raghunath K S Program Manager, Centre for Smart Governance +91 9980162706, +91 80 42119003 22/10/2021