Sectors

Your browser has javascript disabled. Please enable it before running Convergence.

Central

Central Publication Metrics

Last Updated: 13 Dec, 2018 05:30 AM
Ministry/DepartmentResource (Dataset)Resource (App)Total ResourcesTotal Catalogs
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare1209740120974314
Department of Health and Family Welfare1209600120960300
National Institute of Health and Family Welfare (NIHFW), New Delhi8082
Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS)2021
Department of AIDS Control1001010
Department of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)4044
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare61268061268470
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare59533059533364
Directorate of Marketing and Inspection (DMI)331103311348
Agricultural Census, New Delhi420421
Directorate of Economics and Statistics (DES)5052
Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries17080170881
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)2702725
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)2702725
Ministry of Home Affairs41941041941534
Department of Home34891034891293
Registrar General and Census Commissioner, India34881034881290
Department of States703307033224
National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB)703307033224
Rajya Sabha609706097168
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation250202502359
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways170901709152
NITI Aayog/Planning Commission159901599777
Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI)4044
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation121701217563
Ministry of Environment and Forests914391717
Central Pollution Control Board914391717
Ministry of Civil Aviation905090510
Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution845084549
Department of Food and Public Distribution76507651
Food Corporation of India (FCI)76507651
Department of Consumer Affairs8008048
Ministry of Human Resource Development754075485
Department of Higher Education386038664
Department of School Education and Literacy183018312
National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT)176017611
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation (MDWS)72107217
Ministry of Power65206528
Central Electricity Authority64906495
Ministry of Finance3340334129
Department of Financial Services198019813
Department of Economic Affairs1220122106
Department of Revenue9095
Financial Intelligence Unit - India9095
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management5055
Ministry of Commerce and Industry292029221
Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion19901999
Office of the Economic Adviser14501452
Department of Commerce9309312
Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT)800806
Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers189018914
Department of Fertilizers11301138
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals760766
Ministry of Science and Technology1701918992
Department of Science and Technology (DST)1121913150
National Science and Technology Management Information System (NSTMIS)112011247
NSDI India GEO Portal, National Spatial Data Infrastructure (NSDI)019193
Department of Biotechnology, Government of India5805842
National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (NIBMG), Kalyani6066
Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB), Gurgaon5055
Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology (RGCB)4044
Institute of Bioresources and Sustainable Development (IBSD)4044
National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), Hyderabad2022
Bio Processing Unit (BPU), Mohali2022
National Institute of Immunology (NII)1011
National Institute of Plant Genome Research (NIPGR), New Delhi1011
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute (NABI), Mohali1011
National Centre for Cell Sciences (NCCS)1011
Lok Sabha Secretariat1120112100
Ministry of Corporate Affairs112011227
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas103010328
Ministry of Railways9409423
Ministry of Mines7017128
Indian Bureau of Mines5805815
Geological Survey of India1211313
Ministry of Shipping6506511
Ministry of Communications5815929
Department of Telecommunications (DOT)3603611
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)200205
Department of Posts1211310
Ministry of Law and Justice490494
Department of Legal Affairs490494
Ministry of Earth Sciences4524715
India Meteorological Department (IMD)4504513
India Meteorological Department (IMD), Pune370375
Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS)0222
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy4004012
Ministry of Defence3503526
Department of Defence Research and Development3503526
Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO)3503526
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises3303314
Ministry of Tribal Affairs170171
Comptroller And Auditor General of India(CAG)1601616
Department of Atomic Energy140142
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting1301313
Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises9099
Department of Heavy Industries9099
Ministry of Panchayati Raj3033
Ministry of Tourism3033
Ministry of Rural Development2022
Department of Land Resources (DLR)2022
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region1011
Ministry of External Affairs1011
Department of Space0343418
Indian Space Research Organization0343418
National Remote Sensing Centre0343418
Total243978602440384155
Ministry = Ministry + ∑ (Department)
Department = Department + ∑ (Organization)
Organization