Chief Data Officers

Your browser has javascript disabled. Please enable it before running Convergence.
Chief Data Officers
Ms Sudha Keshari , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 23/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124362396
Email: skeshari [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 602, Block-II, 6th Floor, CGO Complex, New Delhi-110003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. D Dutta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
Email : dutta [dot] d [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Saurabh Gaur , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 09/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124363071
Email: saurabh [dot] gaur [at] meity [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No.4003, Ministry of Electronics & IT, Electronics Niketan, 6 CGO Complex, Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. N. R. Tripathi
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9891124438
Email : nrt [at] nic [dot] in
Dr Akhilesh Mishra , Scientist E
Nominated On: 02/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126590254
Email: akhilesh [dot] mishra [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Technology Bhavan, New Mehrauli Road, New Delhi , 110016.
Shri S Rangarajan , Director
Nominated On: 07/09/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123034014
Email: s [dot] ranga [at] sansad [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 146, First Floor, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi - 110001
Shri Satish Jadhav , Director (PG)
Nominated On: 23/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123743030
Email: satish [dot] kj [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, 5th Floor, Sardar Patel Bhawan, New Delhi.
Shri Amitesh Kumar Sinha , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 25/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124362288
Email: amitesh [dot] iras [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No-206, Block -14, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deep Bansal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968300145
Email : deep_bansal [at] nic [dot] in
Shri D. Senthil Pandiyan , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 04/08/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124651940
Email: dsenthil [at] ias [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: AYUSH Bhawan, B-Block, GPO Complex, INA, New Delhi 110023
Shri S. P. Rajpal , DDG
Nominated On: 13/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123473100
Email: sprajpal [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Rafi Marg, Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi
Shri Anil Bansal , Technical Director
Nominated On: 30/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124634135
Email: anil [dot] bansal [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 3rd Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi
Ms Sindhu MT , Joint Director
Nominated On: 14/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384160
Email: sindhu [dot] mt [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Transport Research Wing, 1st Floor, I.D. A. Builing, Jamnagar House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi - 110011
Shri Prankur Gupta , Deputy Secretary
Nominated On: 13/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124364022
Email: prankur [dot] gupta [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No. 441, 4th Floor Block No. 11 CGO Complex, Lodhi Road New Delhi - 110003
Ms Surbhi Jain , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 13/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 911123092100
Email: surbhi [dot] jain [at] nic [dot] in
Address: R.N:69, North Block, Central Secretariat, New Delhi-110001
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Email : anukumar [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Santanu Bhattacharjee , Deputy Director General M-IIIA
Nominated On: 07/07/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 913322520742
Email: santanu [dot] bhattacharjee [dot] gsi [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Mission - IIIA, 27, Central Head Quarter, Geological Survey of India, JL Nehru Road, Kolkata 700016
Shri Ajith Kumar N , Director
Nominated On: 28/06/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124360624
Email: ajith [dot] kn [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room no 521, Block no 14, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003
Coordinator
Name : Shri Subhendu Dey Choudhury
Phone : +91 9968307612
Email : subhendu [at] gov [dot] in
Shri Sunil Kumar Singh , Advisor (Stats)
Nominated On: 30/06/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 911123318212
Email: sunilk [dot] singh [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room no: 409B, 4t Floor, Transport Bhavan, Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001
  • Ministry of Education
  • Department of School Education and Literacy
Sh. Vikas Nigam , Deputy Director
Nominated On: 02/03/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126162924
Email: vikas [dot] nigam90 [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No.- 06, 1st Floor, Wing - VI, West Block - II, R. K. Puram, Sector - 1, New Delhi - 110066
Shri D K Ojha , Deputy Director General (Stats)
Nominated On: 23/06/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 911123736982
Email: dk [dot] ojha [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No, 314, 3rd Floor, IRCS Building, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh Bhuvnesh Mishra
Designation : SSA
Phone : +91 9717665353
Email : mishra [dot] b [at] nic [dot] in
Smt. Vismita Tej , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 11/06/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 911123384224
Email: vismita [dot] tej [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No 309-A, 3rd Floor, Shastri Bhawan, Ministry of Coal, New Delhi- 110001
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Piyush Goyal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810633964
Email : goyal-sb [at] nic [dot] in
Dr Rajiv Mani , Joint Secretary and Legal Advisor
Nominated On: 25/03/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383846
Email: rajiv [dot] mani68 [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No - 407(A), 4th floor, A- Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi -110001
Smt M G Jayasree , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 08/03/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123362144
Email: ddgda-dfs [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room no. 11 B, 3rd Floor, Jeevan Deep Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001
Shri N K Santoshi , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 19/02/2021
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123386752
Email: nk [dot] santoshi [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No. 231, A Wing, 3rd Floor, Shashtri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Coordinator
Name : Ms. Getzibai Mirandah Ebenezer
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9971003300
Email : getzi [at] nic [dot] in
Smt Swapna Bhattacharya , Deputy Director General (Statistics)
Nominated On: 02/11/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123063046
Email: swapna [dot] bhattacharya [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No 116, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi, 110011
Coordinator
Name : Smt Anju Sondhi
Phone : +91 9811830890
Email : a [dot] sondhi [at] nic [dot] in
Ms Anita Baghel , Additional Director General
Nominated On: 26/10/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123724156
Email: anita [dot] baghel26 [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Ministry of Tourism, 8th Floor, Chandralok Building, Janpath, New Delhi 110001
Ms. Nilanjana Roy , Deputy Director General (DDG)
Nominated On: 19/08/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126196058
Email: nilanjana [dot] roy [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Level 3, East Block-l0, R.K. Puram, Sector-l, New Delhi
Shri Biswajit Das , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 13/07/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123340471
Email: biswajit [dot] das70 [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Cabin No. 8, 1st floor, Jeewan Tara Building, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Shri Hardeep Singh Hora
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Email : hs [dot] hora [at] nic [dot] in
Dr Chandramani Sharma , Statistical Adviser
Nominated On: 15/05/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123015358
Email: chandramani [dot] sharma [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 284, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi - 110011.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dibyojit Dutta
Designation : Scientist E/TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
Email : dutta [dot] d [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Vijay Rajmohan , Director (IT)
Nominated On: 27/04/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123386681
Email: vijay [dot] rajmohan [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 415 Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr Kamaljit Ray , Scientist-G
Nominated On: 24/01/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124669514
Email: kamal [dot] ray [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Prithvi Bhawan, Lodi Road, New Delhi- 110003
Smt. Archana Varma , Director
Nominated On: 06/12/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124651867 +91 9873468660
Email: ascord-cvc [at] gov [dot] in
Address: CVC
Awaiting new Nomination
Smt Gopa Chattapadhyay , Additional Director General
Nominated On: 26/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124691 080
Email: adg-mowr [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Deptt.of WRRD&GR, 'B'Wing,2noFloor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi-l 1003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. A. K. Gupta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810111491
Email : ajaykgupta [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms. Indrani Kaushal , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 27/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383753
Email: indrani [dot] k [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 210(a), A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adarsh Saiwal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810269560
Email : adarsh [dot] saiwal [at] nic [dot] in
Ms Anita Gahlot , Director IT (CEA)
Nominated On: 31/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126732379
Email: anitagahlot [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 322, Central Electricity Authority, Sewa Bhavan, Sector-1, R.K. Puram, New Delhi - 110066.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri P K Abdul Kareem , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 24/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383374
Email: pka [dot] kareem [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 665, 'A' Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. L. R. Malik
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868213373
Email : malik [at] nic [dot] in
Ms Radha R Ashrit , Statistical Adviser
Nominated On: 08/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124363656
Email: radha [dot] ashrit [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Ministry of Science Technology, Department of Bio Technology, Room No: 504, 5th Floor, Block-3, CGO Complex, Lodi Road, New Delhi- 110003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Mitra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9350650732
Email : mitra [dot] dbt [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Vivek Gogia, IPS , Joint Director, (Adm & Trg)
Nominated On: 01/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126782252
Email: datacontroller [at] ncrb [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: National Crime Records Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs, National Highway No. 8, Mahipalpur, New Delhi 110 037
Ms Juthika Patankar , Additional Secretary
Nominated On: 11/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123465846
Email: juthika [dot] p [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Annexe Building, Shivaji Stadium, Saheed Bhagat Singh Marg, New Delhi 110001
Ms Sarita Mittal , Additional Secretary
Nominated On: 18/02/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123736222
Email: sarita [dot] mittal [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 2nd Floor, IRCS Building, Red Cross Road, New Delhi 110001
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
Email : sukhi [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Konthang Touthang , Joint Secretary (in-situ)
Nominated On: 22/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383292
Email: touthang [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No: 501, B Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Shri Pankaj Jain
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9412784496
,
Phone : +91 1123381153
Email : pankajjain [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Subash Chandra Malik , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 19/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124653771
Email: malik [dot] sc [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Staff Inspection Unit, 5th Floor, A Wing, room No 514, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Email : anukumar [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr Prashant Gargava , Member Secretary
Nominated On: 11/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1122307078
Email: mscb [dot] cpcb [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Parivesh Bhawan, East Arjun Nagar, Delhi - 110 032
Dr P K Jain , Chief Mineral Economist
Nominated On: 18/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7122565471
Email: drpkjain [at] ibm [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: 3rd Floor, Block D, Indira Bhawan, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. H. L Sharma
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868218969
Email : hls [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Vijay Kumar Singh , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 11/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123093668
Email: jsata [at] nic [dot] in
Address: North Block, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868471463
Email : bravi [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri G N Singh , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 10/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123389620
Email: gn [dot] singh13 [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 248-C, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001.
Dr S K Patjoshi , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 09/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123753819
Email: js1-mopr [at] gov [dot] in
Address: 11th Floor, Jeevan Prakash Building 25 K.G. Marg, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adesh Chand Gupta
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968687979
Email : ac [dot] gupta [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr Vijay Kumar Tiwari , Professor and HoD, Department of P&E
Nominated On: 23/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126101623
Email: vktiwari [dot] nihfw [at] nic [dot] in
Address: NIHFW, Munirka, New Delhi - 110067
Dr Rajender Parsad , Principal Scientist
Nominated On: 24/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1125843573
Email: rajender [dot] parsad [at] icar [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Indian Agriculture Statistics Research Institute, Library Avenue, Pusa, New Delhi-110012
Dr Leisha Dharan , CMO MCTC
Nominated On: 03/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 23362056
Email: leisha [dot] dharan [at] cghs [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: Office of NodalOfficer, MCTC CGHS Wellness Centre, Kalibari, Udhyan Marg, New Delhi 110001
Shri Kishan Kumar Sharma , General Manager, Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology
Nominated On: 02/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8212520437
Email: kksharma [at] indiapost [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology, PTC Campus, Nazarbad, Mysuru - 570010
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868541209
Email : ravik [at] nic [dot] in
Dr N Saravana Kumar , Joint Secretary (ICC & TEL)
Nominated On: 18/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123071486
Email: saravana [dot] kumar [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No. 111-C, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Shri K. Balasubramanian
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Email : balasm [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms Nandita Gupta , Joint Secretary (L, E and A)
Nominated On: 19/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123061444
Email: jsle-mohua [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No. 144-C, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. M Ezhil Arasu
Designation : Scientist-E
Phone : +91 9968273012
,
Phone : +1 1123061940
Email : arasu [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D P Srivastava , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 21/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123061277
Email: snd [at] dcmsme [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No 716, 7th Floor, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Sudhir Chandra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9012345678
Email : sudhir [dot] chandra [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Phool Chand , Scientific Officer (H), Head, CISD
Nominated On: 21/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 2222824354
Email: phool [dot] chand30 [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room no. 102, Anushakti Bhavan, C.S.M Marg, Mumbai - 400001.
Shri Pudi Hari Prasad , Joint Secretary (ESW)
Nominated On: 21/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123011804
Email: jsdesw [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 99A, South Block, New Delhi 110011
Archna Ahlawat , Joint Advisor
Nominated On: 13/06/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123664610
Email: jait [at] trai [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: TRAI, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Bhavan, JLN Marg, New Delhi 110002
Shri N K Sah , Principal Director
Nominated On: 08/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123607369
Email: sahnk [at] cag [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Office of CAG, 10 Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi 110124
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Hiranya Borah , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 21/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124369832
Email: hiranya [dot] borah [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 6th, Floor, Pt Deendayal Antodaya Bhavan CGO Complex, Lodhi Road New Delhi.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Om Prakash Aggarwal
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9871888276
Email : omprakash [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Upender Singh Rawat , Joint Secretary (EG & IT Division)
Nominated On: 15/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1149018155
Email: jsegit [at] mea [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No. 2087, 'B' Wing Jawaharlal Nehru Bhavan, Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr Harpreet Singh , Scientist E and Head
Nominated On: 22/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126589556 +91 1126588876
Email: harpreets [dot] hq [at] icmr [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Ansari Nagar, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
Email : sukhi [at] nic [dot] in
Shri U. Venkateswarlu , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 22/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384259
Email: venkateswarlu86 [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No: 611, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr Bijaya Kumar Behera , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 19/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126491810
Email: behera [dot] bk [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 209, Panchsheel Bhawan, August Kranti Marg, Khelgaon, New Delhi-110049.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri M Subbarayan , Joint Secretary (E)
Nominated On: 05/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123019474
Email: m [dot] subbarayan [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 234, South Block, New Delhi 110011
Shri Sanjay , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 01/06/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123438011
Email: sanjay [dot] digi [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Office of Registrar General, India, 2A, Mansingh Road, New Delhi
Dr. Prafulla Chandra Mishra , Statistical Advisor
Nominated On: 19/05/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123062488 +91 9911120039
Email: pc [dot] mishra [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Udyog Bhawan, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi , 110011
Coordinator
Name : Shri Ashutosh Nagar
Phone : +91 9717403858
Email : a [dot] nagar [at] nic [dot] in
Shri Sanjay Kumar Panda , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 01/05/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123061237 +91 1123063564
Email: sanjay [dot] panda [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 326,Udyog Bhavan,Maulana Azad Road,Newdelhi-110011.
Coordinator
Name : Shri R. Vijay Raghavan
Phone : +91 9717308028
Email : vraghavan [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri N Sivanand , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 12/04/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123062365 +91 1123062367
Email: n [dot] sivanand [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No 126-C, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi 110011
Coordinator
Name : S. Sathiyamani
Designation : Scientist E, NIC, DHI
Phone : +91 9868126406
Email : satya [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms Usha Padhee , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 27/01/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124617692
Email: usha [dot] padhee [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No.268, 2nd Floor, B Block, Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, New Delhi-110003
Narendra N Butolia , Secretary
Nominated On: 31/03/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123052016 +91 9868828064
Email: narendranb [at] eci [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Election Commission of India, Nirvachan Sadan, Ashoka Road, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Sameer Kumar Verma , Deputy General Manager (IT)
Nominated On: 07/03/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1143527485
Email: dgmit [dot] fci [at] gov [dot] in
Address: 16-20, Barakhamba Lane, New Delhi-110001
Sh Golok K Simli , Principal Consultant - Head (Technology)
Nominated On: 12/01/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123386037 +91 9971606792
Email: princontech [at] mea [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Ministry of External Affairs, Patiala House, New Delhi
Shri A.madhukumar Reddy , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 04/09/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 23061450 +91 23062741
Email: reddy [dot] am [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No.270, Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110011
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri S.P. Bhardwaj , Assistant Director General
Nominated On: 14/08/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123466824
Email: bhardwaj [dot] sunil [at] nic [dot] in
Address: UIDAI, HQ, Jeevan Bharti Building, Tower 2, 2nd Floor, Connaught Circus, New Delhi -110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Bijaya Kumar Prusty , Deputy Agricultural Marketing Adviser
Nominated On: 17/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 129 2434351 +91 9873073757
Email: Bk [dot] prusty [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, New CGO Complex, NH-4, Faridabad - 121001
Ms. Ratna Anjan Jena , Statistical Adviser
Nominated On: 29/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 23367573
Email: rajena [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Ministry of Women & Child Development, 3rd Floor, Jeevan Vihar Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi - 01
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Ashok A. Sonkusare , Joint Adviser (S&T)
Nominated On: 07/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 23096669
Email: a [dot] sonkusare [at] gov [dot] in
Address: Yojana Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001
Ms. Sushila Augustine , Director
Nominated On: 29/06/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 22 26578347
Email: saugustine [at] rbi [dot] org [dot] in
Address: C-9/3rd Floor, Reserve Bank of India, Bandra Kurla, Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra
Awaiting new Nomination
Smt. Neelam Gupta , Chief Vigilance Officer
Nominated On: 01/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 2620501 +91 11 2624500
Email: neelamg [at] tcil-india [dot] com
Address: Telecommunication Consultant India Limited, TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash - 1, New Delhi - 110048
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Neeraj Dhingra , DDG (M&E), NACO, MoHFW
Nominated On: 16/06/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9818261802
Email: dhingradr [at] hotmail [dot] com
Address: 6th & 9th Floor, Chanderlok Building, 36 Janpath, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri M. Ramesh Chandra , Addl. Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 02/06/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123385444
Email: dyea-ca [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 546-C, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Amit Mishra , Deputy Director General (IT-II)
Nominated On: 14/10/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123372351
Email: ddgit-dot [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 306, Sanchar Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Dr. Rakesh Gupta
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9810578384
Email : rgupta [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Vinod M Bothale , Group Director, Geoportals & Web GIS Services
Nominated On: 06/09/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 4023884587
Email: vinod_bothale [at] nrsc [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: National Remote Sensing Centre (NRSC), Indian Space Research Organisation, Department of Space, Govt. of India, Balanagar, Hyderabad - 500037
Dr. R. Badri Narayan , Executive Director
Nominated On: 19/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123388373 +91 9717641078
Email: edcis [at] rb [dot] railnet [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Room No.476-B, Ministry of Railways (Railway Board), Rail Bhavan, Raisina Road, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri A Manoharan , Deputy Secretary (Admn.)
Nominated On: 11/08/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123034746
Email: mano [dot] antony [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 92, Parliament House, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Arun Kumar , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 06/08/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384741
Email: jsm-mines [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 325 - A, 3rd Floor, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. R.P Road , New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Devendra Kumar Rai , Director
Nominated On: 06/06/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123340070 +91 9811884293
Email: dkrai [at] nic [dot] in
Address: The Janpath Hotel, Janpath, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D. Khound , Director (Planning), NEC
Nominated On: 02/04/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 364252268 +91 9678069405
Email: mgnsl [at] nic [dot] in
Address: North Eastern Council Secretariat, Nongrim Hills, Shillong-793003, Meghalaya
Coordinator
Name : Shri Mark Nongkhlaw
Designation : Principal Systems Analyst
Phone : +91 9862006017
Email : mark [dot] nongkhlaw [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. A. Santhosh Mathew , JS (Skill & IT)
Nominated On: 21/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123348753
Email: asmathew [at] ias [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: India Habitat Centre, Core 5A, 2nd Floor, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003
Coordinator
Name : Shri Prashant Mittal
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Email : pk [dot] mittal [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri N.L Srinivas , Senior System Analyst
Nominated On: 28/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126592207
Email: nlsrinivas [dot] ncert [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 207, ESD (NCERT), Computer Center, Ground Floor, Zakir Hussain Block, Sri Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi-110016
Shri I.S. Negi , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 24/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1772806747 +91 9805504492
Email: is [dot] negi [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Labour Bureau 'Cleremont' Building, Near Vidhan Sabha, Chaura Maidan, Shimla-171004, Himachal Pradesh.
Shri V. Vumlunmang , Joint Secretary (Foreigners)
Nominated On: 15/05/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123438034
Email: jsf [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 456-B, Krishi Bhawan, Dr Rajendra Prasad Road, Parliament Street New Delhi - 110001.
Awaiting new Nomination
Smt. Sushma Rungta , Additional Director (Software Unit)
Nominated On: 15/03/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123035029
Email: rungtas [at] sansad [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. F046, Parliament Library Building, New Delhi , 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Jain
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868121983
Email : pkjain [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. K Jayakumar , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 08/04/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123716582
Email: jsa-dsir [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 127, Anusandhan Bhavan, 2 Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deepak Goel
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9818188219
Email : dpk_goel [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D. Rajasekar , Technical Director
Nominated On: 25/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124105721
Email: sekar [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 6th Floor, Hotel Samrat Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi -110021.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Ashok K Jain , Director
Nominated On: 06/12/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123382395
Email: dirbis-ca [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 456-B, Krishi Bhawan, Dr Rajendra Prasad Road, Parliament Street New Delhi - 110001.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D.P. Srivastava , Director
Nominated On: 03/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123389839
Email: dprasad [dot] s [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 405-B, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110 001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Rajiv Sharma
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868924959
Email : rajivsharma [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Anurag Bajpai , Director
Nominated On: 17/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124369218
Email: anu [dot] baj137 [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 1147, B-Wing, 11th Floor, Paryavaran Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dinesh Chandra
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9899315808
Email : dchandra [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri P.B. Singh , Joint Secretary and Legislative Counsel
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123073497
Email: aa-rti-legis [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No.416 'A' Wing, 4th floor, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, 110001.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Pramod Jain , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123063081
Email: js-culture [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 285, Vigyan Bhawan, Annexe, New Delhi - 110003.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri M.L. Meena , Joint Secretary(Revenue)
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123094595
Email: jsrev [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 46/North Block,New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Email : anukumar [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Satpal Chouhan , Joint Secretary(C&PG)
Nominated On: 25/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123093178
Email: jscpg-mha [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 194, North Block, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. S. Chandran
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968076203
Email : chandran [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari , Joint Secretary (FS & EP)
Nominated On: 19/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124676210
Email: jsfs [at] moia [dot] nic [dot] in
Address: 9th Floor, Akbar Bhawan,Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021.
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms. Geeta Singh Rathore , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 23/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123363067
Email: gs [dot] rathore [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 1st Floor, Jeevan Vihar Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi
Shri Deepak Kumar , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 19/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384308
Email: jspd [dot] fpd [at] nic [dot] in
Address: Room No. 164, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. V. C. Rao
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9958402296
Email : bvcrao [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri. Gopal Bhushan , Director, DESIDOC
Nominated On: 23/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123902403 +91 1123902481
Email: director [at] desidoc [dot] drdo [dot] in
Address: Defence Scientific information & Documentation Centre (DESIDOC), Defence Research & Development Organisation, Metcalfe House, Delhi-110054.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Alok Agarwal , Director
Nominated On: 17/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124361487
Email: alokagarwal63 [at] nic [dot] in
Address: 3rd Floor, Idhira Paryavaran Bhavan, Jor Bagh Road, New Delhi - 110 003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. R. K. Pathak
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9871226271
Email : rkpathak [at] nic [dot] in
Awaiting new Nomination
Ministry/Department Name Designation Phone Office Memo Nominated On NIC Coordinator & Contributor CDOs
1
  • Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Alok Agarwal
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1124361487 17/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. R. K. Pathak
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9871226271
Email : rkpathak [at] nic [dot] in
2
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Department of Defence Research and Development
  • Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO)
Shri. Gopal Bhushan
Awaiting new Nomination
Director, DESIDOC +91 1123902403, +91 1123902481 23/07/2015
3
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Department of Food and Public Distribution
Shri Deepak Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123384308 19/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. V. C. Rao
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9958402296
Email : bvcrao [at] nic [dot] in
4
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ms. Geeta Singh Rathore Deputy Director General +91 1123363067 23/11/2017
5
  • Ministry of External Affairs
Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (FS & EP) +91 1124676210 19/09/2012
6
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Satpal Chouhan
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary(C&PG) +91 1123093178 25/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. S. Chandran
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968076203
Email : chandran [at] nic [dot] in
7
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Revenue
Shri M.L. Meena
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary(Revenue) +91 1123094595 01/10/2012
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Email : anukumar [at] nic [dot] in
8
  • Ministry of Culture
Shri Pramod Jain
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123063081 01/10/2012
9
  • Ministry of Law and Justice
  • Legislative Department
Shri P.B. Singh
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary and Legislative Counsel +91 1123073497 01/10/2012
10
  • Ministry of Minority Affairs
Shri Anurag Bajpai
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1124369218 17/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dinesh Chandra
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9899315808
Email : dchandra [at] nic [dot] in
11
  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Department of Fertilizers
Shri D.P. Srivastava
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123389839 03/10/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Rajiv Sharma
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868924959
Email : rajivsharma [at] nic [dot] in
12
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Department of Consumer Affairs
Shri Ashok K Jain
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123382395 06/12/2012
13
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Revenue
  • Financial Intelligence Unit - India
Shri D. Rajasekar
Awaiting new Nomination
Technical Director +91 1124105721 25/10/2013
14
  • Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR)
Dr. K Jayakumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123716582 08/04/2013
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deepak Goel
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9818188219
Email : dpk_goel [at] nic [dot] in
15
  • Lok Sabha Secretariat
Smt. Sushma Rungta
Awaiting new Nomination
Additional Director (Software Unit) +91 1123035029 15/03/2013
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Jain
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868121983
Email : pkjain [at] nic [dot] in
16
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri V. Vumlunmang
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Foreigners) +91 1123438034 15/05/2013
17
  • Ministry of Labour and Employment
  • Labour Bureau
Shri I.S. Negi Deputy Director General +91 1772806747, +91 9805504492 24/07/2015
18
  • Ministry of Education
  • Department of School Education and Literacy
  • National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT)
Shri N.L Srinivas Senior System Analyst +91 1126592207 28/10/2013
19
  • Ministry of Rural Development
  • Department of Rural Development (DRD)
Dr. A. Santhosh Mathew
Awaiting new Nomination
JS (Skill & IT) +91 1123348753 21/10/2013
Coordinator
Name : Shri Prashant Mittal
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Email : pk [dot] mittal [at] nic [dot] in
20
  • Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
  • North Eastern Council, Shillong
Shri D. Khound
Awaiting new Nomination
Director (Planning), NEC +91 364252268, +91 9678069405 02/04/2014
Coordinator
Name : Shri Mark Nongkhlaw
Designation : Principal Systems Analyst
Phone : +91 9862006017
Email : mark [dot] nongkhlaw [at] nic [dot] in
21
  • Seventh Central Pay Commission
Shri Devendra Kumar Rai
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123340070, +91 9811884293 06/06/2014
22
  • Ministry of Mines
Shri Arun Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123384741 06/08/2014
23
  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri A Manoharan
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Secretary (Admn.) +91 1123034746 11/08/2014
24
  • Ministry of Railways
Dr. R. Badri Narayan
Awaiting new Nomination
Executive Director +91 1123388373, +91 9717641078 19/12/2017
25
  • Department of Space
  • Indian Space Research Organization
  • National Remote Sensing Centre
Dr. Vinod M Bothale Group Director, Geoportals & Web GIS Services +91 4023884587 06/09/2014
26
  • Ministry of Communications
  • Department of Telecommunications (DOT)
Shri Amit Mishra
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General (IT-II) +91 1123372351 14/10/2014
Coordinator
Name : Dr. Rakesh Gupta
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9810578384
Email : rgupta [at] nic [dot] in
27
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Department of Consumer Affairs
Shri M. Ramesh Chandra
Awaiting new Nomination
Addl. Economic Adviser +91 1123385444 02/06/2015
28
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Department of AIDS Control
  • National AIDS Control Organisation(NACO)
Dr. Neeraj Dhingra
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG (M&E), NACO, MoHFW +91 9818261802 16/06/2015
29
  • Ministry of Communications
  • Department of Telecommunications (DOT)
  • Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL)
Smt. Neelam Gupta
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief Vigilance Officer +91 11 2620501, +91 11 2624500 01/07/2015
30
  • Reserve Bank of India
Ms. Sushila Augustine
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 22 26578347 29/06/2015
31
  • NITI Aayog
Dr. Ashok A. Sonkusare Joint Adviser (S&T) +91 11 23096669 07/07/2015
32
  • Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ms. Ratna Anjan Jena
Awaiting new Nomination
Statistical Adviser +91 11 23367573 29/07/2015
33
  • Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
  • Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare
  • Directorate of Marketing and Inspection (DMI)
Shri Bijaya Kumar Prusty Deputy Agricultural Marketing Adviser +91 129 2434351, +91 9873073757 17/07/2015
34
  • NITI Aayog
  • Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI)
Shri S.P. Bhardwaj
Awaiting new Nomination
Assistant Director General +91 1123466824 14/08/2015
35
  • Ministry of Textiles
Shri A.madhukumar Reddy
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 23061450, +91 23062741 04/09/2015
36
  • Ministry of External Affairs
Sh Golok K Simli Principal Consultant - Head (Technology) +91 1123386037, +91 9971606792 12/01/2016
37
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Department of Food and Public Distribution
  • Food Corporation of India (FCI)
Shri Sameer Kumar Verma Deputy General Manager (IT) +91 1143527485 07/03/2016
38
  • Election Commission of India
Narendra N Butolia
Awaiting new Nomination
Secretary +91 1123052016, +91 9868828064 31/03/2016
39
  • Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ms Usha Padhee Joint Secretary +91 1124617692 27/01/2017
40
  • Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Department of Heavy Industries
Shri N Sivanand
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123062365, +91 1123062367 12/04/2017
Coordinator
Name : S. Sathiyamani
Designation : Scientist E, NIC, DHI
Phone : +91 9868126406
Email : satya [at] nic [dot] in
41
  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Department for Promotion of industry and Internal Trade
Shri Sanjay Kumar Panda
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General +91 1123061237, +91 1123063564 01/05/2017
Coordinator
Name : Shri R. Vijay Raghavan
Phone : +91 9717308028
Email : vraghavan [at] nic [dot] in
42
  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Department of Commerce
Dr. Prafulla Chandra Mishra Statistical Advisor +91 1123062488, +91 9911120039 19/05/2017
Coordinator
Name : Shri Ashutosh Nagar
Phone : +91 9717403858
Email : a [dot] nagar [at] nic [dot] in
43
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
  • Department of Home
  • Registrar General and Census Commissioner, India
Shri Sanjay Deputy Director General +91 1123438011 01/06/2017
44
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Department of Defence
Shri M Subbarayan Joint Secretary (E) +91 1123019474 05/09/2017
45
  • Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Dr Bijaya Kumar Behera
Awaiting new Nomination
Economic Adviser +91 1126491810 19/09/2017
46
  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri U. Venkateswarlu
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123384259 22/09/2017
47
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Department of Health Research
  • Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR)
Dr Harpreet Singh Scientist E and Head +91 1126589556, +91 1126588876 22/03/2018
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
Email : sukhi [at] nic [dot] in
48
  • Ministry of External Affairs
Shri Upender Singh Rawat
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (EG & IT Division) +91 1149018155 15/03/2018
49
  • Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation
Shri Hiranya Borah Deputy Director General +91 1124369832 21/05/2018
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Om Prakash Aggarwal
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9871888276
Email : omprakash [at] nic [dot] in
50
  • Comptroller And Auditor General of India(CAG)
Shri N K Sah
Awaiting new Nomination
Principal Director +91 1123607369 08/05/2018
51
  • Ministry of Communications
  • Department of Telecommunications (DOT)
  • Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)
Archna Ahlawat Joint Advisor +91 1123664610 13/06/2018
52
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare
Shri Pudi Hari Prasad Joint Secretary (ESW) +91 1123011804 21/12/2018
53
  • Department of Atomic Energy
Shri Phool Chand Scientific Officer (H), Head, CISD +91 2222824354 21/12/2018
54
  • Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Shri D P Srivastava Deputy Director General +91 1123061277 21/12/2018
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Sudhir Chandra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9012345678
Email : sudhir [dot] chandra [at] nic [dot] in
55
  • Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
Ms Nandita Gupta
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (L, E and A) +91 1123061444 19/12/2018
Coordinator
Name : Sh. M Ezhil Arasu
Designation : Scientist-E
Phone : +91 9968273012
,
Phone : +1 1123061940
Email : arasu [at] nic [dot] in
56
  • Ministry of Education
  • Department of Higher Education
Dr N Saravana Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (ICC & TEL) +91 1123071486 18/12/2018
Coordinator
Name : Shri K. Balasubramanian
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Email : balasm [at] nic [dot] in
57
  • Ministry of Communications
  • Department of Posts
Shri Kishan Kumar Sharma General Manager, Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology +91 8212520437 02/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868541209
Email : ravik [at] nic [dot] in
58
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Department of Health and Family Welfare
  • Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS)
Dr Leisha Dharan CMO MCTC +91 11 23362056 03/01/2019
59
  • Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
  • Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)
  • Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)
Dr Rajender Parsad Principal Scientist +91 1125843573 24/12/2018
60
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Department of Health and Family Welfare
  • National Institute of Health and Family Welfare (NIHFW), New Delhi
Dr Vijay Kumar Tiwari Professor and HoD, Department of P&E +91 1126101623 23/12/2018
61
  • Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Dr S K Patjoshi
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123753819 09/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adesh Chand Gupta
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968687979
Email : ac [dot] gupta [at] nic [dot] in
62
  • Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
  • Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Shri G N Singh Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123389620 10/01/2019
63
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Department of Personnel and Training
Shri Vijay Kumar Singh
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123093668 11/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868471463
Email : bravi [at] nic [dot] in
64
  • Ministry of Mines
  • Indian Bureau of Mines
Dr P K Jain
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief Mineral Economist +91 7122565471 18/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. H. L Sharma
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868218969
Email : hls [at] nic [dot] in
65
  • Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
  • Central Pollution Control Board
Dr Prashant Gargava Member Secretary +91 1122307078 11/01/2019
66
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Expenditure
Shri Subash Chandra Malik
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General +91 1124653771 19/12/2018
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Email : anukumar [at] nic [dot] in
67
  • Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Konthang Touthang
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (in-situ) +91 1123383292 22/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Shri Pankaj Jain
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9412784496
,
Phone : +91 1123381153
Email : pankajjain [at] nic [dot] in
68
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Department of Health Research
Ms Sarita Mittal
Awaiting new Nomination
Additional Secretary +91 1123736222 18/02/2019
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
Email : sukhi [at] nic [dot] in
69
  • Ministry of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Ms Juthika Patankar Additional Secretary +91 1123465846 11/04/2019
70
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
  • Department of States
  • National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB)
Shri Vivek Gogia, IPS Joint Director, (Adm & Trg) +91 1126782252 01/05/2019
71
  • Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Department of Biotechnology, Government of India
Ms Radha R Ashrit Statistical Adviser +91 1124363656 08/05/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Mitra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9350650732
Email : mitra [dot] dbt [at] nic [dot] in
72
  • Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Shri P K Abdul Kareem Economic Adviser +91 1123383374 24/04/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. L. R. Malik
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868213373
Email : malik [at] nic [dot] in
73
  • Ministry of Power
Ms Anita Gahlot
Awaiting new Nomination
Director IT (CEA) +91 1126732379 31/05/2019
74
  • Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Ms. Indrani Kaushal Economic Adviser +91 1123383753 27/06/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adarsh Saiwal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810269560
Email : adarsh [dot] saiwal [at] nic [dot] in
75
  • Ministry of Jal Shakti
  • Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
Smt Gopa Chattapadhyay
Awaiting new Nomination
Additional Director General +91 1124691 080 26/09/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. A. K. Gupta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810111491
Email : ajaykgupta [at] nic [dot] in
76
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Department of Personnel and Training
  • Central Vigilance Commission(CVC)
Smt. Archana Varma
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1124651867, +91 9873468660 06/12/2019
77
  • Ministry of Earth Sciences
Dr Kamaljit Ray Scientist-G +91 1124669514 24/01/2020
78
  • Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
  • Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare
Shri Vijay Rajmohan Director (IT) +91 1123386681 27/04/2020
79
  • Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
Dr Chandramani Sharma Statistical Adviser +91 1123015358 15/05/2020
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dibyojit Dutta
Designation : Scientist E/TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
Email : dutta [dot] d [at] nic [dot] in
80
  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Biswajit Das Deputy Director General +91 1123340471 13/07/2020
Coordinator
Name : Shri Hardeep Singh Hora
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Email : hs [dot] hora [at] nic [dot] in
81
  • Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Ms. Nilanjana Roy Deputy Director General (DDG) +91 1126196058 19/08/2020
82
  • Ministry of Tourism
Ms Anita Baghel Additional Director General +91 1123724156 26/10/2020
83
  • Ministry of Steel
Smt Swapna Bhattacharya Deputy Director General (Statistics) +91 1123063046 02/11/2020
Coordinator
Name : Smt Anju Sondhi
Phone : +91 9811830890
Email : a [dot] sondhi [at] nic [dot] in
84
  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals
Shri N K Santoshi Deputy Director General +91 1123386752 19/02/2021
Coordinator
Name : Ms. Getzibai Mirandah Ebenezer
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9971003300
Email : getzi [at] nic [dot] in
85
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Financial Services
Smt M G Jayasree Deputy Director General +91 1123362144 08/03/2021
86
  • Ministry of Law and Justice
  • Department of Legal Affairs
Dr Rajiv Mani Joint Secretary and Legal Advisor +91 1123383846 25/03/2021
87
  • Ministry of Coal
Smt. Vismita Tej Joint Secretary +91 911123384224 11/06/2021
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Piyush Goyal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810633964
Email : goyal-sb [at] nic [dot] in
88
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Department of Health and Family Welfare
Shri D K Ojha Deputy Director General (Stats) +91 911123736982 23/06/2021
Coordinator
Name : Sh Bhuvnesh Mishra
Designation : SSA
Phone : +91 9717665353
Email : mishra [dot] b [at] nic [dot] in
89
  • Ministry of Education
  • Department of School Education and Literacy
Sh. Vikas Nigam Deputy Director +91 1126162924 02/03/2021
90
  • Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sunil Kumar Singh Advisor (Stats) +91 911123318212 30/06/2021
91
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Public Enterprises
Shri Ajith Kumar N Director +91 1124360624 28/06/2021
Coordinator
Name : Shri Subhendu Dey Choudhury
Phone : +91 9968307612
Email : subhendu [at] gov [dot] in
92
  • Ministry of Mines
  • Geological Survey of India
Shri Santanu Bhattacharjee Deputy Director General M-IIIA +91 913322520742 07/07/2021
93
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Economic Affairs
Ms Surbhi Jain Economic Adviser +91 911123092100 13/07/2021
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Email : anukumar [at] nic [dot] in
94
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Department of Investment and Public Asset Management
Shri Prankur Gupta Deputy Secretary +91 1124364022 13/07/2021
95
  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Ms Sindhu MT Joint Director +91 1123384160 14/07/2021
96
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Department of Pension & Pensioner's Welfare
Shri Anil Bansal Technical Director +91 1124634135 30/07/2021
97
  • Ministry of Labour and Employment
Shri S. P. Rajpal DDG +91 1123473100 13/07/2021
98
  • Ministry of AYUSH
Shri D. Senthil Pandiyan Joint Secretary +91 1124651940 04/08/2021
99
  • Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Amitesh Kumar Sinha Joint Secretary +91 1124362288 25/08/2021
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deep Bansal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968300145
Email : deep_bansal [at] nic [dot] in
100
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG)
Shri Satish Jadhav Director (PG) +91 1123743030 23/08/2021
101
  • Rajya Sabha
Shri S Rangarajan Director +91 1123034014 07/09/2021
102
  • Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Department of Science and Technology (DST)
Dr Akhilesh Mishra Scientist E +91 1126590254 02/08/2021
103
  • Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY)
Shri Saurabh Gaur Joint Secretary +91 1124363071 09/07/2021
Coordinator
Name : Sh. N. R. Tripathi
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9891124438
Email : nrt [at] nic [dot] in
104
  • Ministry of Rural Development
  • Department of Land Resources (DLR)
Ms Sudha Keshari Economic Adviser +91 1124362396 23/09/2021
Coordinator
Name : Sh. D Dutta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
Email : dutta [dot] d [at] nic [dot] in